
Top Hotels Near Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial in Los Angeles from AU$207
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial hotels




1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown3 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Alkeen
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. The Metric
The Metric1.4 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Justin
AU$207
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Ivory
The IvoryKoreatown, 2.7 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
David
AU$493
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles2.5 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Eric
AU$698
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza2.6 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Lee
AU$363
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 2.7 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Celeste
AU$483
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Aventura Hotel
Aventura Hotel3.1 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Nancy
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG2.3 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Paul
AU$516
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Jose
AU$341
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Kins Hotel
Kins HotelKoreatown, 2.5 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Rochelle
AU$272
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 2.6 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
elizabeth
AU$381
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Marcela
AU$354
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Carlos
AU$481
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Silver Lake Pool & Inn
Silver Lake Pool & Inn2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Amy
AU$666
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 2.7 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Joseph
AU$975
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles2.2 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Heather
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. H Hotel
H HotelKoreatown, 2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Chris
AU$217
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by HyattSouth Park, 2.6 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Humberto
AU$260
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles2.6 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Thomas
AU$386
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 2.8 km from Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Christian
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,738 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ivory | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad Los Angeles | 9.4 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 2,945 reviews | View |
Top Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial Hotel Reviews
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"No comments"
The Delphi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was phenomenal, the amenities, restaurants, and vibes were very nice. Definitely will be returning here someday."
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
8/10 Good
"Room was a little worn, water pressure was amazing. Hotel staff were great, room was ok. I used valet, and the kid who got my car hustled and had great customer"
The Live Hotel
8/10 Good
"The area was not the best"
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Loved our stay here. Everything we could need for our stay was easily accessible. Parking can be a little spotty around the hotel but if you give yourself time to familiarize yourself with the neighborhood and parking restrictions it is very doable. Note: We knew the kind of neighborhood we were parking in so we cant place that blame against the property, being transparent, we were trying to save money by not using a parking garage. The property itself, amenities, cleanliness, friendliness of staff are all fantastic- 5 stars!"
The Metric
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is great The breakfast is just ok and if you need to order food to the hotel - you have to get it yourself it’s not possible for a driver to get to the lobby"
Freehand Los Angeles
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and vintage. Loved it."
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
8/10 Good
"Loved our stay here. Will definitely be back"
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Los Angeles Downtown West by IHG
8/10 Good
"."
Other attractions near Filipino American WWII Veterans Memorial
Echo Park Lake
8.2/10 (1,261 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Echo Park Lake during your travels in Los Angeles. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and great live music in this vibrant area.
Bootleg Theater
You can enjoy a show at Bootleg Theater during your stay in Los Angeles.
2220 Arts + Archives
Enjoy an outing to 2220 Arts + Archives during your stay in Los Angeles.
Filipino Christian Church
Filipino Christian Church is just one of the places to see in Los Angeles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Gintong Kasaysayan, Gintong Pamana
You can find out about the history of Los Angeles with a trip to Gintong Kasaysayan, Gintong Pamana.
Grier Musser Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Grier Musser Museum during your trip to Los Angeles. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Columban Catholic Church
St. Columban Catholic Church is just one of the places to see in Los Angeles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Angelus Temple
Angelus Temple is just one of the places to see in Los Angeles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




