
Top Hotels Near Église St Étienne du Mont in Paris from AU$257
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Église St Étienne du Mont hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Eacham
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
haneen
AU$463
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Gordon
AU$376
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.3 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
minrong
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo1 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
parham
AU$420
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Samantha
AU$295
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Alexei
AU$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
charles
AU$375
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Oscar
AU$385
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.9 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Bruce
AU$358
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.2 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Bryan
AU$317
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.3 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Maria Fernanda
AU$410
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.2 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Marcelline
AU$365
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
LESLEY
AU$566
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Julie
AU$407
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.2 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
William
AU$469
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Paul
AU$611
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.6 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Nirupa
AU$381
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Ryan
AU$316
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.9 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Caryl
AU$571
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Église St Étienne du Mont
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View |
Top Église St Étienne du Mont Hotel Reviews
The People Paris Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay, spent 2 nights here. Rooms are clean, the bus and train station are less than a block away with 2 markets 5 minutes from each other."
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very clean."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and spoke both French and English. Food and drink available 24/7. Excellent food."
Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, quiet street, nice decor, shower in bathroom. Would definitely come back"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
8/10 Good
"The front desk staff were extremely friendly and helpful. Room was clean. Bed was comfortable. The breakfast wasn't the best. Lots of great breakfast places nearby though"
SO/ Paris Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, building, amenities and staff. Highly recommend."
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Other attractions near Église St Étienne du Mont
Panthéon
8.8/10 (4,596 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a visit to Panthéon. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
James Joyce's Flat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Paris with a trip to James Joyce's Flat. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Place du Panthéon
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at Place du Panthéon. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Place de la Contrescarpe
Explore the great outdoors at Place de la Contrescarpe, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening in Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Musée de la Préfecture de Police
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Musée de la Préfecture de Police in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel irlandais
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel irlandais during your stay in Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




