
Edigheim Hotels, Ludwigshafen
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Edigheim hotels

1. Family and Friends Ludwigshafen
Family and Friends LudwigshafenEdigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Victor's Residenz-Hotel Frankenthal
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Frankenthal2.6 km from Edigheim
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (192 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. ACHAT Hotel Frankenthal in der Pfalz
ACHAT Hotel Frankenthal in der Pfalz2.4 km from Edigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (390 reviews)
The price is AU$107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. MOXY Ludwigshafen
MOXY LudwigshafenMitte, 6.8 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (705 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

5. Mercure Mannheim Am Rathaus
Mercure Mannheim Am Rathaus6.8 km from Edigheim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (959 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. B&B Hotel Ludwigshafen
B&B Hotel LudwigshafenMitte, 6.6 km from Edigheim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (128 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG
Holiday Inn Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG8.2 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (341 reviews)
The price is AU$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Motel One Mannheim
Motel One Mannheim7.4 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (212 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

9. Asgard Hotel
Asgard Hotel10.7 km from Edigheim
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (233 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. NH Mannheim
NH Mannheim9.5 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (952 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim
Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim8.2 km from Edigheim
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is AU$183
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Leonardo Hotel Mannheim City Center
Leonardo Hotel Mannheim City Center7.7 km from Edigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (656 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim
Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim8 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (852 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Parkhotel Mannheim
Parkhotel Mannheim8.1 km from Edigheim
7.8 out of 10, Good, (785 reviews)
The price is AU$127
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG
Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG9.4 km from Edigheim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (408 reviews)
The price is AU$114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim
Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim8.2 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
The price is AU$152
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim
Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim7.8 km from Edigheim
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$199
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Mercure Hotel Mannheim am Friedensplatz
Mercure Hotel Mannheim am Friedensplatz9.5 km from Edigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Garner Hotel Mannheim City by IHG
Garner Hotel Mannheim City by IHG7.9 km from Edigheim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (150 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Am Bismarck
Hotel Am Bismarck8.2 km from Edigheim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Edigheim
Find the best Edigheim areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Südliche Innenstadt
You'll enjoy the bars and riverfront in Südliche Innenstadt. You might want to make time for a stop at Rhine or Bergstrasse-Odenwald Nature Park.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Oggersheim
Even though there aren't top sights in Oggersheim, you can explore the larger area and take in top sights like Mannheim Palace. Jump on the metro at Oggersheim Tram Stop to see more of the city.

Photo by Bernd9002
Open Photo by Bernd9002
Süd
If you're spending some time in Süd, Rhine and Suedweststadion are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Nördliche Innenstadt
While Nördliche Innenstadt isn't home to many top sights, Mannheim Palace and Museum Zeughaus are some notable places to visit nearby.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Mitte
While visiting Mitte, you might make a stop by sights like Bergstrasse-Odenwald Nature Park and German State Philharmonic of Rhineland-Palatinate.
Top Edigheim Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Edigheim

Premier Inn Heidelberg City Bahnstadt
10/10 Excellent



















































































