
Top Hotels Near Davis Islands Dog Beach in Tampa from AU$161
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Davis Islands Dog Beach hotels

1. Westin Tampa Downtown Waterside
Westin Tampa Downtown WatersideHarbour Island, 3 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 9 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$214
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore
Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 9.8 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,100 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park WestshoreWestshore, 10.1 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,642 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport
AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport8.6 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$266
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Marriott Tampa Westshore
Marriott Tampa Westshore8.8 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,043 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/Westshore
Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 9.3 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,502 reviews)
The price is AU$241
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Fairfield Inn & Suites Tampa Westshore / Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites Tampa Westshore / Airport8.6 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$200
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Mint House Tampa Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Tampa Downtown by KasaDowntown Tampa, 3.9 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (490 reviews)
The price is AU$202
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Hampton Inn Tampa-International Airport/Westshore
Hampton Inn Tampa-International Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 9.2 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,074 reviews)
The price is AU$195
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa East - Ybor City by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa East - Ybor City by IHG7.3 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$184
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Airport Westshore
Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 10 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,121 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel South Tampa & Suites
Hotel South Tampa & Suites5.8 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,968 reviews)
The price is AU$161
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport
Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport8.7 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$268
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel
Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel9.4 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$297
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore8.3 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,400 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa South
Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa SouthSun Bay South, 7.2 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$189
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Epicurean Hotel, Autograph Collection
Epicurean Hotel, Autograph Collection4.2 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (826 reviews)
The price is AU$317
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Hotel Haya
Hotel HayaHistoric Ybor, 5.4 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,074 reviews)
The price is AU$257
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.5 km from Davis Islands Dog Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,952 reviews)
The price is AU$246
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Davis Islands Dog Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Westin Tampa Downtown Waterside | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore | 9.6 Exceptional 2,100 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,642 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Davis Islands Dog Beach Hotel Reviews

The Tampa EDITION
10/10 Excellent












































































