Entire home

A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne

Photo gallery for A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne

A rectangular swimming pool with a stone edge, surrounded by a landscaped garden with various plants and flowers. There are lounge chairs and a small table with a lamp. - A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne (Carcassonne)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island with a bowl of green apples. - A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne (Carcassonne)
A garden with a rock border and various plants, including a large agave and a smaller potted plant. - A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne (Carcassonne)
A modern outdoor patio area with a white ceiling and columns, surrounded by potted plants and a statue. - A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne (Carcassonne)
A hotel room with a bed, a dresser, a mirror, and a tray with candles and cups. - A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne (Carcassonne)
A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6151 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne

  • Property highlights
  • A green and refined setting for a mythical
    swimming pool in Carcassonne provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Swimming pool
    • Outdoor furniture, a music library and barbecues
    • Smoke-free property and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at A green and refined setting for a mythical
    swimming pool in Carcassonne boast thoughtful touches, such as private pools and fireplaces, as well as amenities, such as air conditioning and Internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shower/bath combinations
    • TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Decks/patios, outdoor lighting and kitchens

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Music library
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Things to do

  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,625 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 6:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: En cas d'enfants prévenir le propriétaire.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Carcassonne is home to this holiday home. St. Vincent Church and Maison des Memoires are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parc du Père Noël and Raymond Chesa Leisure Park. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Carcassonne travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Carcassonne
Map
Carcassonne, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with turrets, a moat, and blooming pink flowers in the foreground.
    Place Carnot
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Canal du Midi Harbor Master's Office
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Pont-Neuf de Carcassonne
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Raymond Chesa Leisure Park
    6 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Carcassonne Station
    2 min drive
  • Carcassonne (CCF-Pays Cathare)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maison du Cassoulet
    10 min drive
  • La Taverne du Chateau
    9 min drive
  • Le Marcou
    9 min drive
  • Les Négociants
    4 min drive
  • Au Péché Mignon
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne?

Check-in begins at 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne located?

Situated in Carcassonne, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Parc du Père Noël, Musée du Blason - Vitrail and Canal du Midi Harbor Master's Office. Saint-Jean Locks and St. Vincent Church are also within 2 miles (3 km). Carcassonne Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

A green and refined setting for a mythical <br>swimming pool in Carcassonne Reviews