
Top Hotels Near Canyon Country Club South Golf Course in Palm Springs from AU$84
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Canyon Country Club South Golf Course hotels




1. The Stardust Hotel
The Stardust HotelTahquitz River Estates, 2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Shelby
AU$231
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. LaMaison Palm Springs
LaMaison Palm Springs2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Mauricio
AU$261
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Little Paradise Hotel
Little Paradise HotelTahquitz River Estates, 2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Busani
AU$248
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. Desert Isle of Palm Springs
Desert Isle of Palm Springs2.7 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Geiser
AU$162
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Azure Sky Hotel - Adults Only - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel
Azure Sky Hotel - Adults Only - A Town & Desert Boutique HotelTahquitz River Estates, 2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
shanique
AU$424
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Desert Riviera Hotel
Desert Riviera HotelTahquitz River Estates, 2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Jared
AU$261
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Villa Royale
Villa RoyaleTahquitz River Estates, 2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Allison
AU$372
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel California - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel
Hotel California - A Town & Desert Boutique HotelTahquitz River Estates, 2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Robert
AU$288
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Sparrows Lodge
Sparrows Lodge2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Chaqulla
AU$476
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Dive Palm Springs Hotel - 21 & Over
Dive Palm Springs Hotel - 21 & Over2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Jennifer
AU$338
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. L'Horizon Resort & Spa, Hermann Bungalows
L'Horizon Resort & Spa, Hermann BungalowsTwin Palms, 2.3 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Marlon
AU$746
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Hilton Vacation Club Palm Canyon Palm Springs
Hilton Vacation Club Palm Canyon Palm Springs0.7 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Brian
AU$306
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. The Saguaro Palm Springs
The Saguaro Palm SpringsSonora Sunrise, 2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Stephani
AU$203
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Caliente Tropics Hotel
Caliente Tropics Hotel2.4 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Mark Anthony
AU$179
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Ace Hotel & Swim Club Palm Springs
Ace Hotel & Swim Club Palm Springs2.3 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Richard
AU$374
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. BelleVue Oasis-Palm Springs - Adults Only
BelleVue Oasis-Palm Springs - Adults OnlyTahquitz River Estates, 3.2 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Katie
AU$224
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon
Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon2.3 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Artem
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. V Capri Palm Springs, a Dolce by Wyndham
V Capri Palm Springs, a Dolce by Wyndham2.3 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Ellen
AU$229
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Delos Reyes Palm Springs
Delos Reyes Palm Springs3 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Catlin
AU$131
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Best Western Inn at Palm Springs
Best Western Inn at Palm Springs2.5 km from Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Eric
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Stardust Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LaMaison Palm Springs | 9.8 Exceptional 323 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Little Paradise Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 483 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Desert Isle of Palm Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 610 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Azure Sky Hotel - Adults Only - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 292 reviews | View |
Top Canyon Country Club South Golf Course Hotel Reviews
The Dunes Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Easy check in process. Staff was friendly. Rooms felt secure inside a security gate hallway. Plenty of parking. Restaurants in adjacent parking lot."
Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon
10/10 Excellent
"Headtrip weekend, last minute. Safe and good distance! Thank 6! Very nice staff!"
Hilton Vacation Club Palm Canyon Palm Springs
8/10 Good
"Good location for Palm Springs. Had a good stay. Great pool area that is big, attractive and has a good atmosphere. Slide for the kids. Carlos makes great cocktails and is very friendly at the pool bar. The buildings and communal areas/corridors are a bit dated. Room (studio) was spacious and average decor for a Hilton. Bathroom dated and a bit tatty. Could do with some more amenities for resort fee (currently pool, parking, basketball court). Minimal dining on site - only a pool bar that shut at 7pm. Overall 7/10."
Desert Isle of Palm Springs
10/10 Excellent
"MUY BUEN SERVICIO , TODO MUY LIMPIO Y AMPLIO,ES UN MUY VIEN SITIO PARA HOSPEDARSE!!!!"
STUNNING LUXURY ESTATE IN THE EXCLUSIVE MESA AREA OF PALM SPRINGS
10/10 Excellent
"If you are planning a get away to Palm Springs. You will want this place to be on your radar! Very clean, kitchen stocked, yard private. This place is a must!!!"
Twin Palms Resort - A Gay Men's Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Tout était parfait 👌"
NEW! Private Wellness Resort! Pool, Spa, Cold Plunge & Cabanas Indian Canyons PS
10/10 Excellent
"The house was amazing. The views of the mountains were spectacular. The pool was very relaxing and very well used during our stay. Felt like we were at a 5 star resort. The kitchen was well stocked with all the needs for cooking and entertaining. Communication with the host was exceptional. Really liked the personal tour of the house with Jim, the owner. Would definitely stay here again and highly recommend this house for anyone considering a trip to Palm Springs."
Desert Serenity -As Seen on TV!! A&E's VACATION RENTAL POTENTIAL
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this house was perfection. It was so clean and gorgeously decorated. My family and I were very comfortable and had a wonderful vacation. We hope to be back soon! Also adding that communication with the host was so easy and quick. Really great experience here."
Gated Celebrity Estate With Panoramic Views Of City
8/10 Good
"Well maintained, and nicely appointed. Some site areas are due for improvement such as stone tile at pool."
Other attractions near Canyon Country Club South Golf Course
Moorten Botanical Garden
8.4/10 (670 reviews)
This peaceful and family-run garden is one of Palm Springs' best-loved attractions.
Murray Canyon Trail
Enjoy a trip to Murray Canyon Trail and popular activities such as golfing in Palm Springs. Discover the lively festivals in this family-friendly area or seek out the hiking trails.
Canyon South Golf Course
Play a round of golf at Canyon South Golf Course and enjoy other activities in Palm Springs such as hiking. Take in the lively festivals and mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Canyon Country Club North Golf Course
4.0/10 (1 review)
Play a round of golf at Canyon Country Club North Golf Course and enjoy other activities in Palm Springs such as hiking. Discover the mountain views and desert landscapes in this family-friendly area.
Indian Canyons Golf Resort
8.4/10 (310 reviews)
Play a round of golf at Indian Canyons Golf Resort and enjoy other activities in Palm Springs such as hiking. Discover the top-notch restaurants and lively festivals in this family-friendly area.
Canyon Estates Golf Course
Play a round of golf at Canyon Estates Golf Course and enjoy other activities in Palm Springs such as hiking. Discover the desert landscapes and mountain views in this family-friendly area.
South Lykken Trail
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a trip to South Lykken Trail and popular activities such as golfing in Palm Springs. Discover the top-notch restaurants and lively festivals in this relaxing area.
The Cameron
You can search for that perfect souvenir at The Cameron during your stay in Palm Springs. Experience the area's lively festivals and acclaimed art galleries.




