Entire apartment

Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A covered outdoor dining area with a table, chairs, and potted plants. - Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Cambrils)
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by modern buildings with balconies, and a clear sky above. - Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Cambrils)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a grey sofa, a small white table, and a brown rug. - Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Cambrils)
A modern interior with a desk, mirror, and geometric decor. - Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Cambrils)
A coastal promenade with palm trees, a bench, and a clear view of the sea. - Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Cambrils)
Close to Cambrils Beach, Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • Located in Cambrils, this holiday apartment offers you beautiful views of the Mediterranean Sea. The 70 m² property features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, accommodating up to 4 guests. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), TV, air conditioning, and a washing machine.



    Enjoy your own private balcony and access to a shared outdoor pool.



    Free on-street parking is available, as well as a garage parking space. Pets, smoking, and parties are not allowed.



    A cot and high chair are available for an extra fee. Please note that government regulations regarding water may apply during your stay, which could affect pool use, garden irrigation, or limit tap water usage.

    - Baby bed payment 50,00 € per person

Similar properties

About the area

Cambrils is home to this apartment. History Museum of Cambrils and Torre Vella are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Central Park Shopping Center and Central Market. PortAventura World and Bosc Aventura Salou are also worth visiting. Visit our Cambrils travel guide
View more Apartments in Cambrils
Map
Cambrils

What's nearby

  • A beach with pine trees, a sandy shore, and the ocean.
    Cambrils Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with people sunbathing and playing volleyball, a boat in the distance, and a palm tree on the right.
    Platja del Regueral
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with people, umbrellas, and lounge chairs.
    Esquirol Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large boat on display, surrounded by trees and a paved walkway.
    Fisherman's Park
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Vilafortuny Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Cambrils Station
    8 min drive
  • Reus (REU)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Savona
    2 min walk
  • Cafe Jovani
    2 min drive
  • La Bambola
    8 min walk
  • Bambú Bar
    1 min walk
  • Chiringuito Tem
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Albatros' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Cambrils, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Vilafortuny Beach, Platja Cap de Sant Pere and Esquirol Beach. La Llosa Beach and Platja de L'Horta de Santa María are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful