Entire apartment

1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood

Photo gallery for 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood

A modern living room with a large window, a flat-screen TV mounted on a wall, a sofa, and a coffee table. - 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood (Buenos Aires)
A multi-story building with a modern architectural design, featuring a mix of balconies and large windows. - 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood (Buenos Aires)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs. - 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood (Buenos Aires)
A modern spa area with lounge chairs, a reception desk, and a glass partition. - 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood (Buenos Aires)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a dining area, a small table with a plant, and a view of greenery outside. - 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood (Buenos Aires)
Close to Palermo Soho, 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood provides amenities such as a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood

  • Summary:

    - Indoor heated pool Important information the indoor pool is closed during January due to maintenance work - Outdoor pool Open in Summer season from 8 AM to 10 PM- Sun-filled rooftop terrace with hi-speed wifi - Gym - Open everyday from 8 AM to 11 PM- Sauna - with prior reservation please inquire - Laundry room - BBQ Area - Additional charges may apply please inquire - On-site Parking available - Additional charges may apply please inquire - 24 hr securityNido Quartier Dorrego offers a blend of modern amenities and convenience The building features 24 7 security outdoor and indoor pools a sauna gym terrace multipurpose room SUM BBQ grill and a laundry room It s the perfect choice for travellers seeking great amenities and comfort in the heart of the city



    The Space:

    The One-Bedroom apartments at Quartier Dorrego have everything you need for a short or long-term stay in Buenos Aires The apartment features a modern and fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances and a dining table that doubles as a working desk The bright living room area has a comfy sofa a Smart TV streaming accounts not included and access to the balcony where you can relax and enjoy a coffee in the sun The bedroom has a comfy Queen-sized bed and a big closet Important information We have multiple apartments under the same category hence why the listings features pictures of diffrent units all apartment have the same size layout and equipment Decoration may vary slightly Units will be assigned based upon availability Please keep in mind that a specific unit can t be guaranteed in advance

Similar properties

About the area

Comuna 14, a neighbourhood in Buenos Aires, is home to this apartment. Obelisco and Colón Theatre are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Palermo Soho and Florida Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Estadio Monumental or La Bombonera. Visit our Buenos Aires travel guide
View more Apartments in Buenos Aires
Map
Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires

What's nearby

  • A chalkboard menu outside a restaurant with a chair in front.
    Palermo Soho
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Distrito Arcos
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Palermo Hippodrome
    9 min drive - 2.0 km
  • La Rural Convention Center
    10 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Serrano Square
    13 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Ministro Carranza Station
    6 min walk
  • Buenos Aires Palermo Station
    17 min walk
  • Buenos Aires (AEP-Aeroparque Jorge Newbery)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Osaka Concepción
    4 min walk
  • Rita Specialty Coffee
    2 min walk
  • Uptown.ba
    3 min walk
  • Oli Ba
    4 min walk
  • Nika Club Omakase
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 Bedroom with balcony in Palermo Hollywood located?

Located in Comuna 14, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Distrito Arcos and Palermo Soho. USA Applicant Service Center and Calle Thames are also within 1 mile (2 km). Ministro Carranza Station is 6 minutes by foot and Colegiales Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional