Entire home

Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square

A wooden cabin with a dock extending into a calm lake, surrounded by lush greenery and trees. - Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square (Buena Vista)
A spacious room with a high ceiling, wooden beams, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square (Buena Vista)
An aerial view of a property with a large barn, a smaller red building, and a house with a solar panel. There is a pond and a road leading to the property. - Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square (Buena Vista)
A cozy room with a wooden ceiling, a gray sofa with pillows, a wooden table, and two windows with blinds. - Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square (Buena Vista)
A lakeside cabin with a dock, surrounded by trees and a grassy area. - Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square (Buena Vista)
Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square

  • Property highlights
  • Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves and ovens

Similar properties

About the area

Buena Vista is home to this cottage. Local points of interest include Pasaquan. Visit our Buena Vista travel guide
View more Cottages in Buena Vista
Map
Buena Vista, GA

What's nearby

  • A rustic wooden gate with a dirt path leading through it.
    Andersonville National Historic Site
    37 min drive - 60.3 km
  • A large peanut sculpture with a smiling face in a grassy field with bushes and trees in the background.
    Jimmy Carter Peanut
    41 min drive - 66.0 km
  • Pasaquan
    23 min drive - 28.6 km
  • Silver Dollar Raceway
    29 min drive - 48.8 km
  • Fort Benning Visitor Control Center - Harmony Church Access Control Point
    40 min drive - 64.6 km

Getting around

  • Columbus, GA (CSG-Columbus Metropolitan)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • J&L Pizza BV Location
    5 min drive
  • Buckcreek Plantation
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Buena Vista Cabin: Tranquil Haven Near Town Square located?

Situated in Buena Vista, this cottage is 15.3 mi (24.7 km) from Pasaquan and within 32 miles (52 km) of Silver Dollar Raceway and National Prisoner of War Museum. Flint River Hospital and Andersonville National Historic Site are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.