
Top Hotels Near Braga Municipal Stadium in Braga from AU$48
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Braga Municipal Stadium hotels




1. INNSiDE By Meliá Braga Centro
INNSiDE By Meliá Braga Centro1.4 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Howard
AU$231
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel
Burgus Tribute & Design HotelOld Town Braga, 1.6 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Jesse
AU$118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Holiday Inn Braga by IHG
Holiday Inn Braga by IHG2.3 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Mardochee
AU$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Vila Gale Collection Braga Hotel
Vila Gale Collection Braga HotelOld Town Braga, 1.7 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Lucas
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Braga Heritage Lofts
Braga Heritage LoftsOld Town Braga, 1.3 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Kumiko
AU$102
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Hotel Moon & Sun Braga
Hotel Moon & Sun Braga1.3 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Trevor
AU$133
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. B&B Hotel Braga Lamacaes
B&B Hotel Braga Lamacaes3.1 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Ana Maria
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Porta Nova Collection House
Porta Nova Collection HouseOld Town Braga, 1.5 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Almena
AU$142
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Signature Apartments Os Terceiros
Signature Apartments Os TerceirosOld Town Braga, 1.4 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
yvette
AU$102
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Melia Braga Hotel & Spa
Melia Braga Hotel & Spa2.9 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Tess
AU$205
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Bracara Augusta
Hotel Bracara Augusta1.5 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Margaret
AU$148
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Mercure Braga Centro
Mercure Braga Centro2 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
David
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Casa Augusta 4
Casa Augusta 41 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
MUTSUAKI
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Villa Garden Braga
Villa Garden Braga1.1 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Hollis
AU$173
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. ibis budget Braga Centro
ibis budget Braga Centro2.1 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Leonid
AU$70
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. ibis Braga
ibis Braga1.2 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Mohanraj
AU$80
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Basic Braga by Axis
Basic Braga by Axis1.6 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Arminda
AU$81
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Hotel Urban Estação
Hotel Urban Estação1.6 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Gerard
AU$114
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Guestready - Amma Braga Apartments
Guestready - Amma Braga ApartmentsOld Town Braga, 1.3 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Beatriz
AU$110
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Casa Quixote
Casa QuixoteOld Town Braga, 1.7 km from Braga Municipal Stadium
Anika
AU$48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Braga Municipal Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() INNSiDE By Meliá Braga Centro | 9.6 Exceptional 172 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Braga by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila Gale Collection Braga Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 675 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Braga Heritage Lofts | 9.4 Exceptional 194 reviews | View |
Top Braga Municipal Stadium Hotel Reviews
Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Quick and easy check-in (we booked the same day). Very clean and well maintained property, close enough to everything you’d want to do in Braga, but quiet enough that you can sleep at night."
INNSiDE By Meliá Braga Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding Hotel Beautiful Highly recommend it"
Braga Heritage Lofts
8/10 Good
"The property was in a great location! The property was lovely and modern."
GuestReady - AMMA Braga - 8
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay!! Perfect location "
ibis Braga
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast options."
Palhotas Guest House - Apartamento Sameiro
10/10 Excellent
"This property was exactly as pictured, comfortable and clean. We enjoyed coming back here after a busy day exploring the area in and around Braga."
Other attractions near Braga Municipal Stadium
Photo by Travelholic Path
Museu dos Biscaínhos
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Museu dos Biscaínhos, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Maximinos, Sé e Cividade. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Photo by Taras Partesa
Santa Barbara Garden
8.8/10 (364 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Santa Barbara Garden, a lovely green space in São João do Souto. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.

Palacio dos Biscainhos
9.4/10 (25 reviews)
Wander through the rooms and gardens of an elegant baroque mansion, once the home to generations of Portuguese nobles.
Escola de Educação Rodoviária
You can take time to visit Escola de Educação Rodoviária during your travels to São Vicente.
Sao Frutuoso Chapel
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Real with a stop at Sao Frutuoso Chapel. Visit the area's cathedral and spas.
BragaShopping
8.8/10 (66 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at BragaShopping during your stay in São José de São Lázaro e São João do Souto. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Jardim de Santa Bárbara
You can find out about the history of São João do Souto with a stop at Jardim de Santa Bárbara. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Antigo Paço Episcopal & Around
You can find out about the history of São João do Souto with a stop at Antigo Paço Episcopal & Around. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.




