Entire home

Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views

Photo gallery for Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views

Unclassified image, 1 of 13, button - Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views (Buleleng)
Unclassified image, 2 of 13, button - Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views (Buleleng)
Unclassified image, 3 of 13, button - Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views (Buleleng)
Unclassified image, 4 of 13, button - Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views (Buleleng)
Unclassified image, 5 of 13, button - Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views (Buleleng)
Close to Lovina Beach, Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views

  • Villa Bagus is a peaceful stay in Lovina, North Bali, offering five comfortable bedrooms, a swimming pool, and beautiful hill views. Enjoy a relaxing atmosphere surrounded by nature, with easy access to Lovina’s beaches, restaurants, and local attractions. Perfect for couples, families, and small groups looking for a comfortable stay in North Bali.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 999 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
1 total (up to 999 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 5
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Banjar is home to Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views. Lovina Beach Monument and Brahmavihara-Arama are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lovina Beach and Tangguwisia Bali Beach. Krisna Funtastic Land and Krisna Waterpark Lovina are also worth visiting. Visit our Banjar travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Banjar
Map
Buleleng, Bali

What's nearby

  • A traditional boat with a colorful design, anchored on calm water during sunset.
    Lovina Beach
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A serene lake with traditional pagodas and lush greenery.
    Ulun Danu Temple
    59 min drive - 43.9 km
  • Baruna Dive Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Tangguwisia Bali Beach
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Munduk Waterfall
    52 min drive - 24.7 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    120 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cozy Resto
    9 min drive
  • FunkyPlace
    2 min drive
  • Global Village Kafe
    2 min drive
  • Krisna Beach Street
    9 min drive
  • Babi Guling Bu Sunari
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 999 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views on 8 Sept 2026 start from AU$82, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views located?

Situated in Banjar, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Baruna Dive Center and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Lovina Beach. Tangguwisia Bali Beach and Krisna Funtastic Land are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa Bagus – Peaceful Stay with Pool & Hill Views Reviews