Entire apartment

Sagrado Bogota

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Sagrado Bogota

Living area - Sagrado Bogota (Bogotá)
Room - Sagrado Bogota (Bogotá)
A compact kitchen with a gas stove, cabinets, and a window with blinds. - Sagrado Bogota (Bogotá)
Room - Sagrado Bogota (Bogotá)
A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and a hanging light fixture. - Sagrado Bogota (Bogotá)
Close to Plaza de Bolívar and Monserrate, Sagrado Bogota has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sagrado Bogota

  • Apartment near Plaza de Bolívar
  • Near Monserrate, Sagrado Bogota provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Sagrado Bogota boast thoughtful touches, such as separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Santa Fe, a neighbourhood in Bogotá, is home to this apartment. Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall and Unicentro Bogotá are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Monserrate and 93 Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Estadio Nemesio Camacho or Movistar Arena. Visit our Bogotá travel guide
View more Apartments in Bogotá
Map
4a65 Calle 23, Bogotá, Bogotá, 110311

What's nearby

  • A greenhouse with a stone pathway, various potted plants, and a central tree.
    Avenida El Dorado
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A cityscape with prominent skyscrapers, including a brightly lit tower with vertical stripes, a dome-shaped building, and dense urban infrastructure.
    Torre Colpatria
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cannon in a museum with arched ceilings and a wooden floor.
    National Museum of Colombia
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • National Library of Colombia
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • University of the Andes
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • La Sabana de Bogotá Station
    10 min drive
  • Estación Usaquén Station
    30 min drive
  • Bogotá (BOG-El Dorado Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oma U. Tadeo Gimnasio
    3 min walk
  • Hotel Santa Monica
    4 min walk
  • Pipers
    1 min walk
  • Restaurante el Marinillo
    3 min walk
  • Sama Café
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Sagrado Bogota pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sagrado Bogota?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Sagrado Bogota?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Sagrado Bogota?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Sagrado Bogota provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of COP 28000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Sagrado Bogota located?

Located in Santa Fe, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Avenida El Dorado and Plaza de Bolívar. University of the Andes and Torre Colpatria are also within 10 minutes. La Sabana de Bogotá Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.