Entire apartment

Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8

Photo gallery for Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8

A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside tables, a sofa, and a window with curtains. - Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 (Berlin)
A room with a single armchair, a small table with a plant, a window with curtains, and a radiator. - Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 (Berlin)
A modern kitchen with light green cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a coffee maker, a toaster, and an oven. - Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 (Berlin)
A hallway with a fire extinguisher mounted on the wall, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a bedroom with a bed and nightstand. - Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 (Berlin)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a chandelier, a refrigerator, and a microwave. - Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 (Berlin)
Close to Kurfürstendamm and Zoo Berlin, Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8

  • Spacious and bright 3-room apartment in the heart of West Berlin, just a few steps from Kurfürstendamm. Ideal for up to 8 guests, with 2 modern bathrooms and a large, fully equipped kitchen featuring a dining table for 8 people. Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, shops, and excellent public transport—the perfect base for exploring Berlin and its historic sights.

    📍 LOCATION – CENTRAL ON THE KU'DAMM

    Welcome to your stylish accommodation in the heart of Berlin-Charlottenburg! This spacious and light-filled apartment is just a few minutes’ walk from the famous Kurfürstendamm—one of Berlin’s most popular shopping and strolling streets. Right outside your door, you’ll find top-notch restaurants, cosy cafés, boutiques, supermarkets, and everything you need for a perfect stay.

    Thanks to excellent public transport connections, you can reach all of Berlin’s highlights quickly and conveniently. The Uhlandstraße (U1), Adenauerplatz (U7), and Kurfürstendamm (U1/U9) subway stations are all within walking distance. Landmarks such as the Zoologischer Garten, the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, the KaDeWe, and many other attractions are easily accessible on foot or in just a few minutes by public transport.

    🛋️ LIVING & DINING

    The 120 m² apartment offers plenty of space for up to 8 guests and combines modern design with a cosy atmosphere. The bright living area invites you to relax, while the large dining table provides space for shared meals, game nights, or social gatherings., Whether it’s a family holiday, a city trip with friends, or a business trip—here you’ll find the ideal retreat after an eventful day in Berlin.

    🛏️ BEDROOMS (3 bedrooms | 120 m² | up to 8 guests)

    Bedroom 1
    King-size box spring bed, closet

    Bedroom 2
    King-size box spring bed, single bed, closet

    Bedroom 3
    King-size box spring bed, single bed, closet

    🍳 KITCHEN – FULLY EQUIPPED
    Induction cooktop & oven
    Dishwasher & refrigerator
    Nespresso coffee maker
    Electric kettle & Toaster
    Washing machine & Dryer
    Pots, Dishes & Silverware

    Also provided: salt, sugar, dishwasher tablets, dish soap, trash bags, and cleaning supplies.

    🚿 BATHROOM (2)

    Bathroom 1: Shower, toilet, and sink

    Bathroom 2: shower, toilet, and sink

    Towels, shower gel, and shampoo are provided for all guests.

    👥 GUEST ACCESS

    You have exclusive use of the entire apartment.

    💡 HOUSE RULES

    🚭 No smoking

    🎉 No parties or events

    🛏 Maximum of 8 guests

    ⏰ Check-in from 3:00 PM

    ⏰ Check-out by 11:00 AM

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number HRB 188904 B, EasyLux GmbH, 27/270/50143, 015772152172, Düsseldorfer Straße 55

About the area

West Berlin Centre, a neighbourhood in Berlin, is home to this apartment. Museum Island and Waldbühne are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Olympiastadion or Uber Arena. Visit our Berlin travel guide
View more Apartments in Berlin
Map
Berlin, BE

What's nearby

  • Street signs for Joachimsthaler Str. and Kurfürstendamm, a modern building with a swissotel sign, and a tall building with a statue.
    Kurfürstendamm
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A cityscape at dusk with historic architecture and modern skyscrapers.
    Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A traditional Chinese gate with red and green roofs, flanked by stone lion statues, leading to a courtyard with tiled flooring.
    Zoo Berlin
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A historic building with illuminated signage, including "Kaufhaus des Westens" and "Ka De We."
    Kaufhaus des Westens
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Theatre of the West
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Lietzenburger Str. Uhlandstr. Bus Stop
    4 min walk
  • Uhlandstrasse U-Bahn
    7 min walk
  • Berlin (BER-Brandenburg)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Marooush
    2 min walk
  • Bier's Kudamm 195
    4 min walk
  • Einstein Kaffee
    5 min walk
  • The Visit Coffee Roastery & Eatery
    4 min walk
  • Fam. Pam
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Prime Living Apartment, 135 m², City Center, 2 Bathrooms, Sleeps 8 located?

Located in West Berlin Centre, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kurfürstendamm and Zoo Berlin. Potsdamer Platz and Brandenburg Gate are also within 3 miles (5 km). Lietzenburger Str. Uhlandstr. Bus Stop is only a 4-minute walk and Uhlandstrasse U-Bahn is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.