Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Gateway Ekamai Mall, Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva provides a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Studio

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

1-Bedroom Condo

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Sukhumvit, a neighbourhood in Bangkok, is home to Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva. Erawan Shrine and Grand Palace are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lumphini Park and Chao Praya River. Gateway Ekamai Mall is another place to visit that comes recommended. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
314/23 Phra Kanong, Rama 4 Road, Bangkok, Bangkok (province), 10110

What's nearby

  • A nighttime cityscape with a prominent train track running through the center, surrounded by high-rise buildings and illuminated signs.
    Sukhumvit Road
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bangkok University
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Gateway Ekamai Mall
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Soi Thonglor Road
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • W District
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Bangkok Khlong Tan Station
    5 min drive
  • Ekkamai BTS Station
    15 min walk
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kamu
    4 min walk
  • Bangkok University Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • ข้าวมันไก่ล่ำซำ
    4 min walk
  • Watthu - Dib Bistro & Bar
    3 min walk
  • ลุงกับป้า อาหารตามสั่ง
    1 min walk

About this property

Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva

  • Hotel near Gateway Ekamai Mall
  • Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Swimming pool
    • A lift, ATM/banking services and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva include thoughtful touches, such as separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

What time is check-in at Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva located?

Located in Sukhumvit, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Gateway Ekamai Mall. Ekkamai BTS Station is 15 minutes by foot and Thong Lo BTS Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Metroluxe Rama IV by Ariva Reviews

3.0

8.8

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

3.6

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort

Clean condo but small and bit out of the way

Well on the positive this condo is clean and has seperate living area kitchen and bedroom. Housekeeping are friendly and clean daily. Iron, microwave, fridge and washing machine. However the picture on the website was of a large spacious well decorated room with windows and natural light. The actual room was tiny, bare and had no external window. Bedroom filled by bed and generally like student digs. Also a good 20 minute walk from Ekemai BTS and a 20-40 minute taxi ride away from tourist areas.
Stayed 9 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
ผิดกับในรูปที่โชว์ เสียความรู้สึกมาก ขอร้องโชว์ในรูปกับความเป็นจริง
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Nous avons été mis dehors parce que ce sont des condos que Les proprio n’ont pas le droit de louer, ils ont coupé l’eau. Je désire être remboursé svp Je peux vous envoyer la note d’expulsion qui était sous ma porte. C’est innacceptable
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018