Entire home

Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath

Photo gallery for Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath

Living area - Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath (Atlanta)
Room - Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath (Atlanta)
Private kitchen - Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath (Atlanta)
Bathroom - Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath (Atlanta)
Dining - Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath (Atlanta)
Close to Georgia World Congress Center and Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$500
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath

  • A Great Home Away From Home. Located in Downtown/Midtown Atlanta. This 2 bedroom 2 full bath is spacious enough to hold up to 8 guests. Free parking and extra parking available . Great for a night in with the family , A Romantic Getaway, or a unforgettable night with friends. Need a place to relax?Or just looking for a place thats in the heart of the city, where its close to everything? Looking to throw a gathering? Well this is the perfect place for you.

    What’s Close By? Great Restaurants, Georgia Aquarium,AUC( Clark Atlanta, Spelman, Morehouse), State Farm Arena,CNN Center, And etc.

    Transportation? Marta is walking distance, the highway 75/85 north and south are about 4 min driving wise from the house (SUPER CLOSE)

Similar properties

About the area

Westside, a neighbourhood in Atlanta, is home to this holiday home. World of Coca-Cola and Fox Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Atlantic Station and Ponce City Market. Consider Coca-Cola Roxy Theater for a night out, and don't miss Zoo Atlanta, a top local attraction. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Atlanta
Map
Atlanta, GA

What's nearby

  • An aquarium with various fish species and a whale shark.
    Georgia Aquarium
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A bronze statue of a man in a suit, a metal structure with Olympic rings, and modern buildings in the background.
    Centennial Olympic Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A city skyline with modern architecture, including a distinctive building with a Mercedes-Benz logo.
    Mercedes-Benz Stadium
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • The Georgia World Congress Center with a modern glass facade, a large 'B' sign, and surrounding urban buildings.
    Georgia World Congress Center
    4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A modern building with large windows and triangular architectural details.
    State Farm Arena
    6 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Vine City Station
    13 min walk
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    17 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • STATS Brewpub
    14 min walk
  • Atlanta Breakfast Club
    12 min walk
  • Twin Smokers BBQ
    14 min walk
  • The Yard Milkshake Bar
    13 min walk
  • Der Biergarten
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath on 5 Nov 2026 start from AU$500, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Close to Mercedes Benz Stadium/GWCC Relaxation 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath located?

Located in Westside, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Centennial Olympic Park and Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Georgia World Congress Center and Georgia Institute of Technology are also within 1 mile (2 km). Vine City Station is 13 minutes by foot and Dome-GWCC-Philips Arena-CNN Center Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.