Entire home
1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta





Near Zoo Atlanta, 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta provides everything you need.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta
- Cottage near Centennial Olympic Park
- Near Zoo Atlanta, 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta provides everything you need.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta include comforts, such as air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Kitchens and heating
Similar properties

Origin Atlanta, a Wyndham Hotel
Downtown Atlanta
Origin Atlanta, a Wyndham Hotel
Downtown Atlanta
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 864 reviews
8.6
Excellent
864 reviews
The price is AU$182
AU$182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Buckhead by IHG
Buckhead
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Buckhead by IHG
Buckhead
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,628 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,628 reviews
The price is AU$159
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

The Georgian Terrace Hotel
Midtown
The Georgian Terrace Hotel
Midtown
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 2,872 reviews
8.6
Excellent
2,872 reviews
The price is AU$264
AU$264
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta Galleria/Ballpark
Cumberland
Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta Galleria/Ballpark
Cumberland
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 2,210 reviews
8.4
Very good
2,210 reviews
The price is AU$144
AU$144
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Atlanta Northwest
Cumberland
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Atlanta Northwest
Cumberland
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,443 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,443 reviews
The price is AU$176
AU$176
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Sonesta Select Atlanta Airport North
Hapeville
Sonesta Select Atlanta Airport North
Hapeville
- Pool
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,270 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,270 reviews
The price is AU$133
AU$133
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Wyndham Atlanta Buckhead Hotel & Conference Center
Buckhead
Wyndham Atlanta Buckhead Hotel & Conference Center
Buckhead
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,930 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,930 reviews
The price is AU$161
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
Sandy Springs
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
Sandy Springs
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 2,388 reviews
8.6
Excellent
2,388 reviews
The price is AU$160
AU$160
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Atlanta Airport - College Park by IHG
College Park
Holiday Inn Express Atlanta Airport - College Park by IHG
College Park
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 2,933 reviews
8.2
Very good
2,933 reviews
The price is AU$137
AU$137
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Holiday Inn Express Atlanta Airport - North by IHG
College Park
Holiday Inn Express Atlanta Airport - North by IHG
College Park
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 959 reviews
8.4
Very good
959 reviews
The price is AU$139
AU$139
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
About the area
East Atlanta, a neighbourhood in Atlanta, is home to this cottage. Lakewood Amphitheatre and World of Coca-Cola are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ponce City Market and Atlantic Station. Check out an event or a game at State Farm Arena, and consider making time for Zoo Atlanta, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Cottages in Atlanta
1114 Fayetteville Road Southeast, Atlanta, GA, 30316
What's nearby
State Farm Arena12 min drive - 11.5 km
Mercedes-Benz Stadium12 min drive - 12.2 km
Georgia World Congress Center14 min drive - 11.9 km
Georgia Aquarium14 min drive - 11.9 km- Fire Station #6 Museum2 min drive - 1.7 km
Getting around
- Inman Park-Reynoldstown Station6 min drive
- Atlanta Peachtree Station23 min drive
- Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)23 min drive
Restaurants
- Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen3 min drive
- Burger King4 min drive
- Atlanta Deli3 min drive
- Papa John's Pizza4 min drive
- Kroger Fuel Center4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 1114 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta located?
Located in East Atlanta, this cottage is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Grant Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Centennial Olympic Park and State Farm Arena. 7 Stages Theatre and Variety Playhouse are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.