Entire home

Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King

Photo gallery for Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King

Smart TV, printers - Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King (Athens)
Smart TV, printers - Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King (Athens)
Dining - Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King (Athens)
Terrace/patio - Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King (Athens)
Exterior - Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King (Athens)
In the vibrant neighborhood of Five Points, this 3-bedroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Unwind in the master bedroom with a luxurious king bed, stay productive in the separate office or enjoy meals in the dining room.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms135 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King

  • Welcome to our beautiful 3-bedroom home in the vibrant neighborhood of Five Points! With a large backyard and outdoor living area, this retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort and style.

    Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with keyless entry for your convenience. The stylish living area provides a cozy ambiance for relaxation and socializing. Unwind in the master bedroom complete with a luxurious king bed, ensuring a restful night's sleep.

    Need to catch up on work or enjoy a quiet workspace? We've got you covered with a separate office featuring a desk, TV, and printer. Stay productive while enjoying the comforts of home.

    The dining room provides an inviting space for meals, whether you're cooking your own feast in the well-equipped kitchen or ordering in from one of the nearby restaurants.

    Venture outside to the expansive backyard and outdoor living area, where you can soak up the sunshine or simply enjoy a refreshing drink in the open air.

    This fantastic location puts you within walking distance of Five Points and the University of Georgia (UGA), granting you easy access to local attractions, shops, and dining options.

    Experience the best of Five Points and UGA from the comfort of our stylish and spacious 3-bedroom home. Book your stay now and create unforgettable memories!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,452 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Five Points, a neighbourhood in Athens, is home to this cottage. Farmers Market and Georgia Square Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dudley Park and North Oconee River Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Sanford Stadium or Stegeman Coliseum. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Cottages in Athens
Map
Athens, GA

What's nearby

  • A stone wall with the inscription "University of Georgia" surrounded by greenery.
    University of Georgia
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A modern building with glass windows, a concrete pathway, and young trees.
    Georgia Museum of Art
    5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Butts-Mehre Heritage Hall Sports Museum
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Stegeman Coliseum
    5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • University Of Georgia Conference Center
    5 min drive - 2.0 km

Restaurants

  • The Root
    12 min walk
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    3 min drive
  • Cali N Tito's
    17 min walk
  • The Farmcart
    4 min drive
  • Mediterranean Grill
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King located?

Located in Five Points, this cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Butts-Mehre Heritage Hall Sports Museum and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from University of Georgia. Original Fine Art Gallery and Stegeman Coliseum are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Walkable, Backyard, 5 Points, Office, W/D, King Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

John H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

Accommodating. Convenient. Clean. Comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

tiffani r.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Home in 5 Points!

This was our second time at this lovely home in 5 Points in Athens! Great location, great backyard with basketball goal for our 3 boys to play, and pretty home! Host is great and very reaponsive. We hope to be back again in the Fall!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Elizabeth D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

5 Star Stay & Experience - Book Now!

My husband and I visited Athens to spend time with our son, UGA law student. We enjoy the 5 Points area and this home is in a beautiful area. We walked to 5 Points for dinner and drinks and spoke with very friendly neighbors along the way. Street is very quiet. The home is exquisite. 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bath. Primary is ensuite, located right off the kitchen but still quiet. Bed was very comfortable with lovely bedding. Other bedrooms are separate from the primary as is the living room with large TV so sleep isn’t disrupted by a larger group. Roomy kitchen with all of the necessary amenities. Coffee maker is pot and pod. Back door to deck with seating and outdoor TV is off kitchen. We enjoyed sitting outside every night. Large yard and a basketball court area for kids. This home is perfect for families. Lovely decor. A/C works very well. As the listing states, there is street parking for 2 cars out front, maybe 3 if they’re small. No driveway. Wasn’t a problem for us. Look forward to returning!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

tiffani r.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautifully Decorated Home in 5 Points!

Beautiful property in 5 points. Needs icemaker for freezer or at least ice trays. Description is as listed and was very a very beautifully decorated home in 5 Points in Athens!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023