Entire condo

Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals

Photo gallery for Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals

A sandy path leading to a beach with dense foliage on either side. - Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals (Zinnowitz)
A rustic wooden building with a yellow roof, surrounded by dense foliage and flowering plants. - Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals (Zinnowitz)
A rustic wooden building with a yellow roof, a wooden bench in front, and a paved walkway. - Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals (Zinnowitz)
A living room with a flat-screen TV on a white stand, a lamp, a painting, and a blue curtain. - Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals (Zinnowitz)
A double bed with white linens, red and white checkered pillows, and rolled towels in red and blue. - Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals (Zinnowitz)
Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 228 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals

  • Our holiday home, featuring 3 fully equipped holiday apartments, is situated on an 800 m² lot in a quiet cul-de-sac right next to the coastal forest. Our ***Apartment 02 is approximately 26 m²—small but cosy and ideal for 2 people. The apartment features a large balcony.
    The kitchen is equipped with everything you’ll typically need. You’ll find a drip coffee maker, a kettle, a toaster, and other useful kitchen utensils, as well as a two-burner stove.
    The rental price includes electricity, water, bed linens, and regular towels (no bath towels). A lockable bike shed is available for bicycles. The beach and the promenade are just a few minutes’ walk away (approx. 900 metres).
    New: free Wi-Fi access throughout the entire holiday home
    Please note that the visitor’s tax is not included in the rental price and must be paid separately!!!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 301 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Zinnowitz, this condo is near theme parks and near the beach. Tauchgondel and Zinnowitz yacht harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Piraten der Ostsee Abenteuer-Minigolf and Butterfly Farm Trassenheide. Karl’s Adenture Village and Phänomenta Museum are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with power boating and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Zinnowitz travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Zinnowitz
Map
Zinnowitz, MV

What's nearby

  • A wooden boat on a sandy beach with the ocean in the background.
    Usedom Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with tents and a church on a hill.
    Zinnowitz Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Zinnowitz yacht harbour
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Theater Blechbüchse
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Tauchgondel
    10 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Zinnowitz Station
    5 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • MS Libelle
    6 min drive
  • „Edvards“
    6 min drive
  • Primavera
    19 min walk
  • Ostsee-Lift-Café
    5 min drive
  • Düne Strandbistro
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals located?

Situated by the sea, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Usedom Nature Park, Zinnowitz Beach and Zinnowitz yacht harbour. Theater Blechbüchse and Zempin Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). Zinnowitz Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vacation Apartment 02 for Couples/Individuals Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ruhe-Oase am Waldrand

Dieses kleine, aber feine Appartment ist geschmackvoll eingerichtet und perfekt ausgestattet. Die nach Norden ausgerichteten Räume incl. Balkon bieten kühlende Erholung von der Sommerhitze und sind gut abgeschirmt von den Freisitzen der beiden anderen sich im Haus befindenden Wohnungen. Wir haben uns in diesem "Wolkenkuckucksnest" sehr wohl gefühlt und empfehlen es gerne weiter.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023