Entire apartment

Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View

Photo gallery for Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View

Interior - Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View (Agios Dimitrios Piliou)
A hallway with wooden doors, a chandelier, and a coat rack with hanging items. - Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View (Agios Dimitrios Piliou)
A neatly made bed with white linens, a wooden headboard, and a small table with a lamp beside it. - Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View (Agios Dimitrios Piliou)
A balcony with wicker furniture, a table, and a view of a mountainous landscape. - Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View (Agios Dimitrios Piliou)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a black countertop, and a window with curtains. - Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View (Agios Dimitrios Piliou)
Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

79 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View

  • Paradeisos Rooms, a charming family-run guest house in Agios Dimitrios Pelion, offers modern comfort in a scenic village setting. Recently renovated, it features 6 stylish double rooms & 1 apartment.

    This welcoming, traditional apartment spans 79 sqm and features two bedrooms, each with a balcony offering stunning sea and mountain views. The apartment includes a cozy living room with a fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen for meal preparation, and a bathroom with a bathtub. Guests benefit from free parking on the premises. Surrounded by a shared flower garden, the property is located 3 km from Agios Ioannis beach, with the famous Pelion beaches of Damouchari and Mylopotamos just a 12-minute drive away. This apartment is ideal for a comfortable and scenic stay.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 850 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 1132244

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Zagora-Mouresi is home to this apartment. Agios Ioannis Beach and Damouchari Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Museum of Olive and Oil and Pelion Railway. Visit our Zagora-Mouresi travel guide
View more Apartments in Zagora-Mouresi
Map
Agios Dimitrios Piliou

What's nearby

  • A beachside restaurant with outdoor seating overlooking the sea.
    Chorefto Beach
    23 min drive - 15.3 km
  • A coastal village with clear blue waters, boats, and a hilly backdrop.
    Volos Port
    58 min drive - 40.7 km
  • Agios Ioannis Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • beach near Άγιος Δημήτριος - Άγιος Ιωάννης
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Papa Nero Beach
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Volos Station
    73 min drive
  • Volos (VOL)
    106 min drive

Restaurants

  • Αλέκα
    13 min drive
  • Τα πεντε Φ
    5 min drive
  • Ο Μπαρμπα Στεργιος
    12 min drive
  • Monk
    15 min drive
  • Taverna Galeos
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Paradeisos Αpartment with Sea View located?

Situated in Zagora-Mouresi, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Agios Ioannis Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Papa Nero Beach and Damouchari Beach. Agii Saranta Beach and Pelion Ski Centre are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.