Entire apartment

Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi

A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, a TV on a stand, a small table, and a window with curtains. - Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi (Wuppertal)
A living room with a sofa, ottoman, and a television on a stand. - Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi (Wuppertal)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a hallway. - Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi (Wuppertal)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a large mirror. - Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi (Wuppertal)
A living room with a sofa, armchair, ottoman, and a small table with a glass. - Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi (Wuppertal)
Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi

  • Alegría, Feel at Home is a 54 m² apartment in Wuppertal, ideal for up to 2 guests. It features 1 bedroom with a 180 cm queen-size bed, a modern bathroom with shower, and a fully equipped kitchen. High ceilings and oak parquet flooring create a bright, airy atmosphere. Amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, a TV with streaming services, a capsule coffee machine, a washing machine, and homemade olive oil from your hosts.



    The apartment is located on the edge of the Briller Viertel in a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic. A soundproof wall near the motorway exit ensures a surprisingly peaceful environment. Shops and a bus stop are within walking distance, and the Wuppertal-Katernberg motorway entrance is nearby.



    Street parking is available. Events are not permitted. This accommodation is for adults only.



    Your hosts live on the property but not in the rented apartment.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Wuppertal is home to this apartment. Schwebodrom and Golfclub Velbert Gut Kuhlendahl are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Wuppertal Zoo and Burgholz Arboretum. Neanderthal Museum and Röntgen Museum are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking and cycling. Visit our Wuppertal travel guide
View more Apartments in Wuppertal
Map
Wuppertal

What's nearby

  • A village with traditional half-timbered houses, a playground, and a church steeple in the background.
    Bergisches Land Nature Park
    4 min drive - 5.6 km
  • St. Laurentius Church
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Von der Heydt-Museum
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Kontakthof
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Historic City Hall
    7 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Robert-Daum-Platz Station
    4 min drive
  • Vohwinkel Station
    8 min drive
  • Düsseldorf Intl. Airport (DUS)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Bredtchen
    18 min walk
  • CUP Coffee Waffle FrozenYogurt
    4 min drive
  • Schlemmereck
    13 min walk
  • Trassengarten
    8 min walk
  • Mangal Ocakbasi
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Alegría – Feel at Home Apartment with Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Wuppertal, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of St. Laurentius Church, Kontakthof and Von der Heydt-Museum. Historic City Hall and Bergisches Land Nature Park are also within 2 miles (3 km). Ohligsmuehle Station is 22 minutes by foot and Robert-Daum-Platz Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.