Entire apartment

Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • 110 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Large Single Beds and 2 Single Beds

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 68 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Large Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Classic Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Willingen is home to this apartment. Muhlenkopf Hill and Ettelsberg-Kabinenseilbahn are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Willingen Wildlife and Leisure Park and Freizeitwelt Willingen. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mühlenkopfschanze or Eissporthalle Willingen. Visit our Willingen travel guide
View more Apartments in Willingen
Map
Willingen, Hessen

What's nearby

  • A river winding through rolling hills, a small town with red-roofed buildings, and a cloudy sky.
    Diemelsee Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Willingen Ski Area
    20 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Lagunen-Erlebnisbad
    24 min drive - 21.7 km
  • Ettelsberg-Kabinenseilbahn
    26 min drive - 22.8 km
  • Sommerrodelbahn & Sesselbahn / Skilifte Willingen
    28 min drive - 23.7 km

Getting around

  • Usseln Station
    9 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Willinger Brauhaus
    12 min drive
  • Dorf Alm
    12 min drive
  • Chillies
    11 min drive
  • Seilbar
    14 min drive
  • Töff Töff
    13 min drive

About this property

Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports

  • Property highlights
  • Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Other amenities include:
    • 8 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quaint Apartment in Eimelrod Near Lake and Water Sports located?

Situated in Willingen, this apartment building is steps from Diemelsee Nature Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of Lake Diemelsee and Rothaar Mountains Nature Park. Skywalk Musenberg and Muhlenkopf Hill are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.2

Good