Entire home

Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

A rustic wooden building with a stone wall and a wooden fence. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Weitnau-Hellengerst)
Untagged - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Weitnau-Hellengerst)
A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, a radiator, and a large window. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Weitnau-Hellengerst)
A golf course with a red flag on a flagstick, surrounded by green grass and trees under a clear sky. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Weitnau-Hellengerst)
A wooden dining table with chairs, a notebook, and a pen. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Weitnau-Hellengerst)
Holiday home with 3 bedrooms provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

170 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

  • Located in idyllic Hellengerst (municipality of Weitnau), this wooden house, constructed entirely of natural building materials, offers everything you could wish for:

    170 m² of living and recreational space spread over two floors, a large tiled stove, two balconies, and breathtaking views of the Allgäu High Alps. On a clear day, you can even see the Zugspitze and the Austrian Alps. Couples, families, and groups alike will feel right at home here.

    The house has 7 beds plus a crib (wooden). Two additional high-quality mattresses can be provided upon request. There are 3 bathrooms, a large living/dining room, and a fully equipped kitchen.

    There is also a small apartment in the basement, which is not available for rent. The garden is not fenced and is not part of the rental unit.

    A laundry room with a dryer is located in the basement and is available for shared use.

    Bed linen and towels can be booked as a linen package (€15 per person). This can be arranged in advance and is payable on site. In addition to central heating, the house has a traditional masonry heater (tiled stove) which can only be used by guests with experience using one.

    The tourist tax (currently €2.50 per person per day) will be collected in cash upon arrival.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Max. 1; € 10/night
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 1,830 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Weitnau is home to this holiday home. Schauraum Erasmuskapelle and Residenz Kempten are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include bigBOX ALLGÄU and Jamei - Laibspeis'. Schmidsfelden Glassworks and Besinnungsweg are also worth visiting. Visit our Weitnau travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Weitnau
Map
Weitnau-Hellengerst

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with a house on the shore, surrounded by forested hills.
    Grosser Alpsee
    23 min drive - 32.0 km
  • A wooden cabin by a lake surrounded by mountains and lush greenery.
    Tannheimer Tal
    37 min drive - 57.0 km
  • A snow-covered ski slope with mountains in the background.
    Oberstdorf Ski Resort
    39 min drive - 51.5 km
  • A castle on a mountain, surrounded by dense forests and towering peaks.
    Neuschwanstein Castle
    41 min drive - 65.9 km
  • Hellengerst Golf Club
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Durach Station
    9 min drive
  • Memmingen (FMM-Allgaeu)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Landhaus Sommerau
    7 min drive
  • Brauereigasthof Schäfflerbräu
    15 min drive
  • Beach Bar - Am großen Alpsee
    21 min drive
  • Gasthaus Hasen
    7 min drive
  • Gasthof Krone
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home with 3 bedrooms pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home with 3 bedrooms located?

Situated in Weitnau, this holiday home is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Hellengerst Golf Club and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Donau-Rhein-Loipe. Römerlift and Niedersonthofener See are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.