Entire home

House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain

Pool - House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain (Vinuela)
Interior - House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain (Vinuela)
Balcony - House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain (Vinuela)
Dining - House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain (Vinuela)
Exterior - House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain (Vinuela)
House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain

  • Property highlights
  • House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the area

Vinuela is home to this holiday home. Vélez-Málaga Museum and Centro de Arte Contemporaneo de Velez Malaga are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Baviera Golf and Bodegas Bentomiz. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Indoor Padel Club Velez Malaga or Juan Manuel Azuaga Stadium. Visit our Vinuela travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Vinuela
Map
Vinuela, Andalusia

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and mountains in the background.
    Burriana Beach
    45 min drive - 55.1 km
  • A statue of a man in a suit by a coastal area with rocky cliffs and a view of a town in the background.
    Balcon de Europa
    46 min drive - 54.0 km
  • A narrow street flanked by ornate buildings with balconies and a prominent church in the background.
    University of Malaga
    52 min drive - 60.1 km
  • A sunset over a beach with palm trees and a rocky shoreline.
    Playa de Pedregalejo
    54 min drive - 61.2 km
  • La Viñuela Reservoir
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Málaga María Zambrano Station
    52 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante El Balneario
    23 min drive
  • Rancho Grande
    20 min drive
  • Bar Casalola
    20 min drive
  • Bar Trapiche
    18 min drive
  • Bar La Plaza
    30 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain located?

Situated in Vinuela, this holiday home is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from La Viñuela Reservoir and within 9 miles (15 km) of Church of La Incarnation and Centro Budista Karma Guen. The Sierras of Tejeda, Almijara & Alhama and Ermita de San Isidro are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

House in Huetor, Perfect for Rural Tourism in Andalusia Spain Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Absolutely loved it. The apartment had everything we needed for our self catering stay. Very quiet and peaceful. Thank you!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025