Entire apartment

OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER

Photo gallery for OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER

A modern kitchen with a wooden table, two potted plants, wine glasses, and a bottle. - OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER  (Wien)
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs, a potted plant, and a Buddha statue. - OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER  (Wien)
A building with large arched windows and a small wooden bench outside. - OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER  (Wien)
A seafood display with various fish and shellfish, a fruit stand with apples and bananas, and a menu board in the background. - OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER  (Wien)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a view of a building. - OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER  (Wien)
Close to Naschmarkt and Vienna State Opera, OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 9118 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$583
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER

  • NEW: 118m2 apartment in best city center location. 3min walk to Vienna State Opera and Karlsplatz. Big living room. 2 quiet sleeping rooms. Kitchen. Internet. Bathroom. Fridge. Microwave. Heating. Towels. Hair dryer. Very comfortable bed. Free WIFI. Ideal for 4 people / 2 couples, Spacious. Quiet. Very clean. Very safe area with galleries. Babied available.

    Situated on the 5th floor with an elevator, the apartment is overlooking into the operastreet and on the back side to a quiet courtyard, therefore it is in the middle of Vienna's vibrant city center.

    At 30. September 1791 was the premiere of the opera "The Magic Flute" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart at this place.

    There is a separate living room, a second sleeping room, a dinning room with a dining table and also separate the kitchen and a safety door. The fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher and oven will give you the possibility to cook while your stay.

    We looking forward to welcome you in Vienna. If you have any further questions, don't hesitate to contact us any time.

    Vienna´s historical city center and most famous sights are reachable by foot.
    The flat is situated in the 4th district at the boarder to the first district near to the opera and Karlsplatz. This area is absolutely safe and famous for many contemporary art galleries. Lots of cafes and restaurants are in this area.

    Supermarkets just around the corner.

    2 minutes walk to the metro.

    - Vienna state opera: 8 min walk
    -Naschmarkt-Viennas biggest market with many restaurants in all price categories: 2 minutes
    -The museum-quarter, the biggest quarter for contemporary art in Europe with a bright range of bars and restaurants: 12 min walk

    Excellent public transport connection: Station "Karlsplatz" with underground line U1, U2 and U4 is only 4 min walk away.

    As you can see from the details, we are flexible with the check-in times. We will set an appointment for your check-in and check-out up in front. Me or my girlfriend or sister will meet you at the apartment, give you the keys and explain everything you have to know about the apartment and the area. When you book, you will get our contact details including our mobile number and email, on which you will be able to reach me anytime.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Car not required
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Lift
  • Single level property
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Casino nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Electric car charging station
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 1,270 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Vienna, this apartment is in the city centre. Vienna State Opera and Hofburg Imperial Palace are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Naschmarkt and Vienna Christmas Market. Karlsplatz Stadbahn Station and Botanical Garden of the University of Vienna are also worth visiting. With windsurfing, surfing/body boarding and swimming nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Vienna travel guide
View more Apartments in Vienna
Map
Wien, Wien

What's nearby

  • A train station with a green roof, a train on the tracks, and a crowd of people under striped umbrellas.
    Naschmarkt
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A grand cathedral with a green dome, two tall columns, and a reflection in the water.
    Karlsplatz
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An ornate staircase with green carpet, gold chandeliers, and statues.
    Vienna State Opera
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic building with ornate sculptures and a horse-drawn carriage in front.
    Hofburg Imperial Palace
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Vienna University of Technology
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Resselgasse Station
    2 min walk
  • Quartier Belvedere (Arsenalstraße) Station
    3 min drive
  • Vienna International Airport (VIE)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Johnny's Pub
    3 min walk
  • Vollpension
    3 min walk
  • Umar Fisch
    3 min walk
  • Rinderwahn
    3 min walk
  • Kojiro II
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER ?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER on 10 Sept 2026 start from AU$583, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER located?

Located in Wieden, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Naschmarkt, Vienna State Opera and Hofburg Imperial Palace. Belvedere and Spanish Riding School are also within 15 minutes. Resselgasse Station and Paulanergasse Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

OPERASTREET CITY CENTER 118m2 PREMIUM APARTMENT CITY CENTER Reviews