Entire apartment
Gallery Home
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Gallery Home





Gallery Home provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Gallery Home
- Property highlights
- Gallery Home provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor furniture
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Gallery Home boast comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Highchairs and free infant beds
- 2 bathrooms with showers and toilet paper
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and coffee/tea makers
Similar properties

White Olive Elite Rethymno - All Inclusive
Rethymno
White Olive Elite Rethymno - All Inclusive
Rethymno
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All-inclusive
- Spa
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 17 reviews
8.2
Very good
17 reviews

The Noverian Scenic Crete 5 Star Hilltop Villa Resort & Spa
Hersonissos
The Noverian Scenic Crete 5 Star Hilltop Villa Resort & Spa
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Spa pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 164 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
164 reviews
The price is AU$109
AU$109
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Varkotopi Eco Apts Villas
Agios Vasileios
Varkotopi Eco Apts Villas
Agios Vasileios
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews

Silva Beach Hotel
Hersonissos
Silva Beach Hotel
Hersonissos
- Pool
- All-inclusive
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 124 reviews
8.6
Excellent
124 reviews
The price is AU$195
AU$195
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Lakka Suites
Hersonissos
Lakka Suites
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
10
Exceptional
8 reviews

Grace Villas Collection
Hersonissos
Grace Villas Collection
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
17 reviews

Atlantica Mikri Poli Crete
Ierapetra
Atlantica Mikri Poli Crete
Ierapetra
- Pool
- Spa pool
- Breakfast included
- All-inclusive
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 19 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
19 reviews
The price is AU$293
AU$293
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Villa Grande Crete
Malevizi
Villa Grande Crete
Malevizi
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Thea Villas Complex
Apokoronas
Thea Villas Complex
Apokoronas
- Pool
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
10
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is AU$864
AU$864
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Istron Villas
Agios Nikolaos
Istron Villas
Agios Nikolaos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is AU$351
AU$351
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
About the area
Viannos is home to this apartment. Ierapetra Venetian Fort and Ancient City of Lato are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Keratokambos Beach and Sidonia Beach. Visit our Viannos travel guide
View more Apartments in Viannos
Keratokambos village, Viannos, Crete, 70004
What's nearby
- Keratokambos Beach8 min drive - 4.6 km
- Skouros11 min drive - 6.5 km
- Agios Antonios Monastery21 min drive - 11.4 km
- Sidonia Beach22 min drive - 15.9 km
- Amiras Memorial23 min drive - 14.8 km
Getting around
- Heraklion (HER-Nikos Kazantzakis)92 min drive
Restaurants
- Taverna Kriti8 min drive
- Faros9 min drive
- omalos taverna24 min drive
- Αερικό Café8 min drive
- Paraiso Café20 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Gallery Home have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Gallery Home pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Gallery Home?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Gallery Home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Gallery Home?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Gallery Home located?
Situated in Viannos, this apartment building is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Keratokambos Beach and 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Sidonia Beach. Ierapetra Archaeological Museum and Ierapetra Beach are also within 32 miles (52 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0