Entire home

Pool House

Photo gallery for Pool House

A beach with a clear sky, sandy shore, and a few people. - Pool House (Afife)
A backyard with a swimming pool, a paved pathway, and outdoor furniture. - Pool House (Afife)
A modern house with a patio area featuring two wooden chairs, a table, and a green umbrella. - Pool House (Afife)
A garden pathway with a variety of plants and trees. - Pool House (Afife)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a TV on a stand. - Pool House (Afife)
At Pool House, you can look forward to a firepit, a garden and a playground. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 419 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pool House

  • Holiday home by the sea
  • Consider a stay at Pool House and take advantage of a firepit, a garden and a playground. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Outdoor furniture, books and barbecues
    • Games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pool House include comforts such as dining tables and Internet access.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Outdoor lighting, kitchens and kitchenettes

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: no se puede fumar en la piscina

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Basketball nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 205 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
No se puede fumar en la piscina

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Seniors-only community.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 48721

About the area

Located in Viana do Castelo, this holiday home is near the beach. Museu de Artes Decorativas and Museu do Traje are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Castelo de Santiago da Barra and Caminha Igreja Matriz. Gil Eannes and Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hunting and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Viana do Castelo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Viana do Castelo
Map
Afife

What's nearby

  • Vila Praia de Ancora Beach
    4 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Republic Square
    5 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Moledo do Minho Beach
    10 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Capela de Nossa Senhora de Agonia
    12 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Republic Square
    13 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • Viana do Castelo Station
    21 min drive
  • Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Camipao Parque
    6 min drive
  • Hamilton
    9 min drive
  • Masseira - Café Bar
    6 min drive
  • O Coberto
    9 min drive
  • Café Oceano
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Pool House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Pool House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Pool House?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pool House?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Pool House located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Vila Praia de Ancora Beach and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Republic Square. Moledo do Minho Beach and Shipyards of Viana do Castelo are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Pool House Reviews