Entire apartment

A&N Villa Catiana

Photo gallery for A&N Villa Catiana

A pathway leading to a building with a yellow facade, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - A&N Villa Catiana (Torre del Mar)
A balcony with a glass railing, a table, and chairs, overlooking a parking lot with several cars. - A&N Villa Catiana (Torre del Mar)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a refrigerator, and a window with a view of the outside. - A&N Villa Catiana (Torre del Mar)
A hallway with a checkered floor, blue and white patterned walls, and a blue door at the end. - A&N Villa Catiana (Torre del Mar)
A beach with palm trees, a wooden fence, and a row of thatched-roof structures. - A&N Villa Catiana (Torre del Mar)
A&N Villa Catiana provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

A&N Villa Catiana

  • 🌴 Apartment near the beach | Swimming pool | Torre del Mar



    Welcome to A&N Villa Catiana, your perfect refuge to enjoy the summer on the Costa del Sol. Located in the lighthouse area of Torre del Mar, this cosy apartment combines location, comfort and Mediterranean atmosphere for a relaxed holiday.



    Just a few steps from the beach, you can enjoy the sea, the seafront promenade and an area full of life with restaurants, bars and shops.



    ✨ What makes this accommodation special



    ✔️ A few metres from the beach (second line)

    ✔️ Communal swimming pool (summer)

    ✔️ Location in a lively area with services

    ✔️ Ideal for families or groups

    ✔️ Air conditioning in the living room



    🛏️ Apartment layout



    🛌 Master bedroom with double bed



    🛏️ Second bedroom with two single beds



    🛋️ Spacious living-dining room with air conditioning



    🍳 Fully equipped independent kitchen



    🏊 Community swimming pool



    The apartment is located in a residential complex with an outdoor communal swimming pool, available only during the summer season and subject to the rules of the homeowners' association.

    The opening dates, closing times, and usage hours may vary.



    📍 Privileged location



    Located on Calle Olimpo, one of the liveliest areas of Torre del Mar:



    🏖️ Beach a few steps away



    🍽️ Great variety of restaurants and beach bars



    ☕ Cafés and Nearby Bars



    🛍️ Shops and services within walking distance



    🚶 Everything accessible on foot



    🧳 Amenities



    Air conditioning in the living room



    🛏️ Bed linen and towels included



    🍳 Equipped kitchen



    🏢 Residential complex



    ⚠️ Important information



    📶 The apartment does not have wifi



    🏊 Swimming pool available only in summer season (according to community)



    🕰️ Check-in and check-out according to booking conditions



    💙 Enjoy Torre del Mar



    If you are looking for a well-located apartment, close to the beach and with a lively atmosphere, A&N Villa Catiana is an excellent option to enjoy comfortable and authentic holidays on the Costa del Sol.



    👉 Book now and experience the Mediterranean as it deserves

Similar properties

About the area

Velez-Malaga is home to this apartment. Baviera Golf and Anoreta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit El Ingenio Mall and Rincon de la Victoria Centro Comercial. Weekend Beach Festival and Aquavelis Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Torre del Mar travel guide
View more Apartments in Torre del Mar
Map
Torre del Mar

What's nearby

  • Weekend Beach Festival
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa de Torre del Mar
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • dog beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Parroquia de San Andres Apostol
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Aquavelis Water Park
    3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Málaga María Zambrano Station
    30 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dulce Tentacion
    9 min walk
  • La Sorrentina
    10 min walk
  • Bahía Beach Jazba
    11 min walk
  • Boraz
    9 min walk
  • Sirena Beach Club
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does A&N Villa Catiana have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is A&N Villa Catiana pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total).

What time is check-in at A&N Villa Catiana?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A&N Villa Catiana?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A&N Villa Catiana located?

Situated in Velez-Malaga, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Weekend Beach Festival, Playa de Torre del Mar and Malaga Province Beaches. Dog beach and Playground for Dogs are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very good