Entire home

Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.

Photo gallery for Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.

A living room with a fireplace, a television, a dining area with chairs, and a sofa. - Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. (Tulsa)
A compact kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, stove, oven, and refrigerator. - Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. (Tulsa)
A single-story house with a garage, a front lawn, and a tree to the left. - Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. (Tulsa)
A covered patio area with a table and chairs, a white exterior wall, and a wooden fence in the background. - Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. (Tulsa)
A dining area with a round table, four wooden chairs, a framed picture on the wall, and a trash bin. - Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. (Tulsa)
Close to Hard Rock Casino Tulsa, Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. provides a garden, a playground and an arcade/games room. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.

  • Reconnect with loved ones in this family-friendly neighborhood located close to the Hard Rock Casino for evening Dining and entertainment. Updated house located near restaurants and shopping. Don't forget a visit to the scenic Catoosa Blue Whale. Come home to a completely remodeled and attractive three bedroom house furnished with 2 king beds and 1 queen bed.
    University of Tulsa (11 mi)
    Philbrook Museum (12)
    Hardrock (0.5 mi)
    Port City Race Track (1 mi)
    Port of Catoosa (2 mi)
    Guest access
    You have access to all areas of the house except for two closets reserved for host cleaning supplies , extra linens and towels.
    Other things to note
    $40/pet Each pet will be a charge of $40.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Foosball table
  • Gym
  • Casino nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)
Note from host: There is a fee of $60/ pet. No Pitbulls allowed.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Tulsa, this holiday home is near theme parks and near a water park. Cinemark Broken Arrow and Battle Creek Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ray Harral Nature Park and McClure Park. Travelling with kids? Consider Catoosa's Historical Museum, or check out an event or a game at Tulsa Expo Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Tulsa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tulsa
Map
Tulsa, OK

What's nearby

  • A statue with a sign reading "TULSA" against a clear blue sky.
    Tulsa Expo Center
    13 min drive - 19.9 km
  • The Bok Center building with a modern glass facade and a prominent red logo.
    BOK Center
    18 min drive - 26.1 km
  • Cherokee Casino
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Hard Rock Casino Tulsa
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • River Spirit Casino Resort
    23 min drive - 29.9 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casey's
    10 min drive
  • Denny's
    6 min drive
  • Korean Garden
    12 min drive
  • Waffle House
    9 min drive
  • Replay Sports Bar
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. located?

This family-friendly Tulsa holiday home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Cherokee Casino and Hard Rock Casino Tulsa. Catoosa's Historical Museum and Cherokee Nation Welcome Center Tulsa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lovely 3 bedroom home near HardRock Casino Resort. Reviews