
Top Hotels Near Tirana Castle in Tirana from AU$70
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tirana Castle hotels




1. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel< 0.1 km from Tirana Castle
Ginger
AU$140
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hotel Vila 101
Hotel Vila 1010.3 km from Tirana Castle
Marcy
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Vatër Apartments
Vatër ApartmentsBlloku, 0.9 km from Tirana Castle
Andrea Katherine
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana0.9 km from Tirana Castle
Carl
AU$114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Arva Suites Tirana
Arva Suites Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Jihoon
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Centrale Hotel Tirana
Centrale Hotel Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Joshua
AU$148
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Vila Jasmine
Vila Jasmine0.3 km from Tirana Castle
Tarun
AU$94
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Bridget
AU$190
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Town House
Hotel Town House0.7 km from Tirana Castle
AULONA
AU$77
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Muz Studios
Muz Studios0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Katerina
AU$72
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Metro Hotel Tirana
Metro Hotel TiranaBlloku, 0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Alia
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. SOLs Center Rooms
SOLs Center Rooms0.6 km from Tirana Castle
lærke
AU$81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Tirana Core Apartments by TS
Tirana Core Apartments by TS0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Eris
AU$70
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Linh
AU$264
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.5 km from Tirana Castle
Yovana
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Tirana Marriott
Tirana Marriott0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Mrinal
AU$276
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.2 km from Tirana Castle
Katharina
AU$291
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.5 km from Tirana Castle
Christopher
AU$119
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. La Suite Boutique Hotel
La Suite Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Tirana Castle
Louis James
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA0.2 km from Tirana Castle
Guy
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tirana Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vila 101 | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vatër Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arva Suites Tirana | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Tirana Castle Hotel Reviews
Brilant Antik Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Protests only a block away, and we felt welcomed, safe, and treated very well the whole time! Hotel staff were very friendly, as was everyone we met."
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent"
Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was the perfect stay in a mondern hotel, with friendly & helpful staff, excellent food and a great bar and pool in an ideal Central location for discovering the city. Very highly recommend."
Ufo Rooms City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is always cleaning. Breakfast is great. They have a free afternoon tea. Central location that feels more like a neighborhood than a tourist destination."
Allure Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
":)"
Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre
8/10 Good
"Está bien ubicado. Buen desayuno"
Hotel Relax City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Easy check-in and check-out"
Mak Albania Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place, clean and great staff"
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel and very nice and helpful staff."
Other attractions near Tirana Castle

Tirana Parliament
8.4/10 (64 reviews)
Tirana Parliament is just one of the places to see in Tirana, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Ministry of Defense
8.2/10 (183 reviews)
After visiting Ministry of Defense, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Toptani Shopping Center
8.6/10 (332 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Toptani Shopping Center during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Grand Casino Tirana
Why not try your luck with a visit to Grand Casino Tirana during your travels in Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
REJA
You can find out about the history of Tirana with a trip to REJA. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Bunk’Art 2
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Bunk’Art 2, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Statue of the Unknown Partisan
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tirana with a stop at Statue of the Unknown Partisan. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
National Art Gallery
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Art Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




