
Tiquipaya Hotels, Cochabamba
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tiquipaya hotels

1. Hotel Catena
Hotel Catena7.8 km from Tiquipaya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$115
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Hotel Boutique Casamagna
Hotel Boutique Casamagna7 km from Tiquipaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$83
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba
Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba7.7 km from Tiquipaya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (165 reviews)
The price is AU$119
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. Gran Hotel Cochabamba
Gran Hotel Cochabamba8.2 km from Tiquipaya
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is AU$132
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. AVANTI HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTER
AVANTI HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTER6.5 km from Tiquipaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is AU$117
24 Nov - 25 Nov

6. Casa Qura Qura Spa
Casa Qura Qura Spa3.1 km from Tiquipaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$24
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Cesars Plaza Hotel
Cesars Plaza Hotel8.9 km from Tiquipaya
7.0 out of 10, Good, (82 reviews)
The price is AU$45
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Huper Hotel Boutique
Huper Hotel Boutique8.1 km from Tiquipaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (65 reviews)
The price is AU$131
27 Oct - 28 Oct

9. Hotel Camino Plaza
Hotel Camino Plaza6.6 km from Tiquipaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$129
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Gran Hotel Toloma
Gran Hotel Toloma8.6 km from Tiquipaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is AU$61
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. El Prado Hotel
El Prado Hotel8.1 km from Tiquipaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$66
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. VIAGGIATORE COCHABAMBA
VIAGGIATORE COCHABAMBA7.8 km from Tiquipaya
7.4 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$52
27 Oct - 28 Oct

13. Kunan Hotel
Kunan Hotel8.9 km from Tiquipaya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$68
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. City Hotel Cochabamba
City Hotel Cochabamba9.1 km from Tiquipaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$30
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Domani Hotel Boutique
Domani Hotel Boutique8.8 km from Tiquipaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$87
6 Nov - 7 Nov

16. Patrimonial Hotel Boutique
Patrimonial Hotel Boutique8.7 km from Tiquipaya
The price is AU$118
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. Izza Hotel
Izza Hotel9.3 km from Tiquipaya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is AU$38
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)
Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)8.7 km from Tiquipaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$44
27 Oct - 28 Oct

20. Casa Confort Cochabamba
Casa Confort Cochabamba9 km from Tiquipaya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is AU$17
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tiquipaya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Catena | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Casamagna | 8.8 Excellent 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba | 9.0 Wonderful 165 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gran Hotel Cochabamba | 8.6 Excellent 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Domani Hotel Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Tiquipaya Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Tiquipaya

Modern apartment in Recoleta
10/10 Excellent









































































