Entire home

Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house

Photo gallery for Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house

Unclassified image, 1 of 16, button - Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house (Ruskin)
Unclassified image, 2 of 16, button - Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house (Ruskin)
Unclassified image, 3 of 16, button - Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house (Ruskin)
Unclassified image, 4 of 16, button - Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house (Ruskin)
Unclassified image, 5 of 16, button - Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house (Ruskin)
A garden, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathrooms335 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house

  • Coastal Ruskin Oasis w/ Pool Table & BBQ Smoker
    The Space: Bright, luxurious 4BR home blending rustic charm and peace. Enjoy a tournament pool table, fully equipped kitchen, and fast Wi-Fi—perfect for families, couples, and remote workers! Guest Access: Full, private access to the entire house and backyard. Neighborhood: 10 mins to E.G. Simmons Park beaches; 30 miles to Tampa hotspots. Note: Pet-friendly (fee applies). Free driveway parking. Stay comfortably in Ruskin at this 4-bedroom house. The space features two king beds, one queen bed, and a twin bed, perfect for families or groups. With four bathrooms, guests enjoy plenty of privacy and convenience, including a bathtub and bidet for added comfort. The house keeps a pleasant atmosphere with heating and air conditioning, making it cozy year-round. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or getting ready for a day out, you’ll find everything you need close at hand. Our place is equipped for both long or short stays to make your holiday one to remember.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Computer monitor
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 3,600 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 23

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Ruskin is home to this holiday home. Cypress Golf Club and Sun City Center Community Tennis are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Manatee Viewing Center and Florida Railroad Museum Willow Yard. Stephen J. Wortham County Park and Andersen Race Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ruskin travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tampa
Map
Ruskin, FL

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a large cruise ship docked, a bridge, and industrial buildings.
    Port Tampa Bay
    32 min drive - 36.1 km
  • A pedestrian bridge with a modern design, overlooking a river with a boat docked on the left.
    Tampa Riverwalk
    34 min drive - 38.8 km
  • Raymond James Stadium with a large advertisement and a parking garage.
    Raymond James Stadium
    42 min drive - 46.9 km
  • A roller coaster with a green track, a cable car system, and a pavilion in a park.
    Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
    48 min drive - 46.1 km
  • Ruskin Family Drive-In
    2 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Tampa Union Station
    28 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house located?

Situated in Ruskin, this holiday home is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Ruskin Family Drive-In and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Tampa Bay. Apollo Beach Dog Park is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Gulf Ocean Breeze Escape Spacious 4-bedroom house Reviews