Entire apartment

Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08

Photo gallery for Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. - Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 (Westerland)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a wooden table and chairs, and a living area with a sofa and a window. - Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 (Westerland)
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand with drawers, a lamp, a painting of a sailboat, and a window with curtains. - Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 (Westerland)
A balcony with a table, a glass of wine, and a magazine. - Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 (Westerland)
A wooden table with a cup of coffee, a vase with dried flowers, and a booklet with photos. - Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 (Westerland)
Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 245 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08

  • Enjoy a relaxing stay in this cosy holiday rental in a prime location! Start your morning on the sunny east-facing balcony and wind down the day in style on the west-facing balcony. Just a few steps from the beach and equipped with all the amenities you need, this home is the perfect place for a romantic getaway. Comfort, cosiness, and a central location will make your holiday unforgettable!


    Complex:

    Welcome to Haus Hauke, your stylish holiday home that perfectly combines modern living with a beachfront location on Sylt. This elegant apartment building, surrounded by a well-kept front yard, invites families and couples to experience unforgettable days in Westerland —just a few steps from St.

    Each of the bright and cheerfully furnished apartments offers the comfort of two balconies—enjoy the first rays of the sun in the east in the morning and romantic sunsets in the west in the evening. For active guests, bicycle storage is available so you can explore the island on two wheels. Wi-Fi is, of course, available, so you’ll stay connected throughout your stay

    For your added convenience, the in-house washing machine and dryer are available for free use. Unfortunately, pets are not allowed in this retreat so that we can ensure a quiet and relaxed atmosphere.

    Enjoy relaxing days in a modern, stylish home that offers everything you need for a wonderful holiday. Haus Hauke—for unforgettable moments by the sea.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 484 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Sylt, this apartment is near the beach. Sylt Golf Club and Hoernum Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Golfclub Budersand Sylt and Hörnum (Sylt) Marina. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Sylter Welle are also worth visiting. Visit our Westerland travel guide
View more Apartments in Westerland
Map
Westerland

What's nearby

  • A railway crossing sign with 'BUHNE' and 'LEBENSGEFAHR' written on it, set against a sunset sky.
    Westerland Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A person standing between two numbered markers on a sandy beach with a cliff in the background.
    Wenningstedt Beach
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Sylter Welle
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Friedrichstraße
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sylt Aquarium
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Westerland (Sylt) Station
    11 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT)
    3 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gosch' s Kneipe
    12 min walk
  • Blum Fischrestaurant
    12 min walk
  • Gosch am Zentralstrand
    12 min walk
  • BLOCK HOUSE Sylt
    11 min walk
  • Blum Seafood Bistro
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Westerland Beach and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Sylter Welle and Friedrichstraße are also within 15 minutes. Westerland (Sylt) Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Zentral. Strandnah. Gemütlich. Haus Hauke, Whg. 8 Objekt-id: Hh/08 Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hübsche Wohnung. Strandaufgang um die Ecke.

Hübsche Wohnung. Strandaufgang um die Ecke.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Wohnung für zwei Personen. Haben schon etliche Male im Haus Hauke gewohnt und würden e..

Sehr schöne Wohnung für zwei Personen. Haben schon etliche Male im Haus Hauke gewohnt und würden es jederzeit wieder machen
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Gute, ruhige und zentrale Lage.

Gute, ruhige und zentrale Lage.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Wohnung und sehr sauber keine Mängel

Sehr schöne Wohnung und sehr sauber keine Mängel
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gute Lage, nahe zum Strand.

Gute Lage, nahe zum Strand.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wir hatten für 16 Tage gebucht. Die Wohnung an sich ist ok, Küche sehr klein. Die Lage passte für ..

Wir hatten für 16 Tage gebucht. Die Wohnung an sich ist ok, Küche sehr klein. Die Lage passte für uns perfekt, recht nah zum Strand und auch in die Fußgängerzone nicht all zu weit. Ruhige Lage. Das Sofa ist eher ungemütlich und könnte wohl auch einmal erneuert werden. Es wurden abweichend zu früheren Jahren bei 2 Pers. Belegung 2 x Badvorleger, 4 x kleine Handtücher aber nur 2 x Bade-/Duschhandtücher gestellt. Alles andere sollte über ein weiteres kostenpflichtiges Wäschepaket erfolgen. Waschmaschine und Trockner sind nicht (mehr) vorhanden.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Lage, super Einrichtung, deshalb sind wir" wiederholungstäter"!!!!Fühlen uns wohl und kommen..

Tolle Lage, super Einrichtung, deshalb sind wir" wiederholungstäter"!!!!Fühlen uns wohl und kommen deshalb Weihnachten schon wieder
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gute Ausstattung ,Lage gut,wir hatten eine schöne Zeit in dieser Wohnung .Weihnachten sind wir wie..

Gute Ausstattung ,Lage gut,wir hatten eine schöne Zeit in dieser Wohnung .Weihnachten sind wir wieder da.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Das große Plus dieser Wohnung ist die ruhige Lage, die Nähe zum Strand und der Tiefgaragenplatz fü..

Das große Plus dieser Wohnung ist die ruhige Lage, die Nähe zum Strand und der Tiefgaragenplatz für Fahrzeug und Fahrräder.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wir haben uns in der Wohnung wohl gefühlt.

Wir haben uns in der Wohnung wohl gefühlt.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wir konnten aufgrund von Corona Ostern 2021 leider nicht auf die Insel fahren. Darum haben wir die..

Wir konnten aufgrund von Corona Ostern 2021 leider nicht auf die Insel fahren. Darum haben wir die Wohnung über Pfingsten für eine Woche gebucht, weil Sie noch frei war. Die Wohnung ist sauber und funktional, jedoch etwas in die Jahre gekommen. Das wußten wir anhand der Fotos vorher und haben es in Kauf genommen. Alles war trotzdem sauber und wir hatten einen schönen Urlaub.