Entire apartment

Kasbah Itran Appart

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Kasbah Itran Appart, you can look forward to a terrace, a shopping centre on-site and a garden. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Family Apartment, Patio, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 3 Single Futons

Deluxe Studio, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Sti Fadma, Kasbah Itran Appart is in the mountains and on the waterfront. Ecomusee Berbere and Anima Garden are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Saffron Garden and Smile Park. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails, horse riding and cave exploring. Visit our Sti Fadma travel guide
View more Apartments in Sti Fadma
Map
Ourika, Sti Fadma, Al Haouz, 42252

What's nearby

  • A riverside café with tables and umbrellas, a bridge, and mountains in the background.
    Ourika Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Ecomusee Berbere
    34 min drive - 25.0 km
  • Saffron Garden
    40 min drive - 27.9 km
  • Anima Garden
    45 min drive - 32.6 km
  • Smile Park
    58 min drive - 41.7 km

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Tafraout
    4 min drive
  • Amnougour Hotel
    13 min drive
  • Cafe Restaurant Siti Fadma
    3 min drive
  • Le Noyer Restaurante
    4 min drive
  • Ourika Gardens
    12 min drive

About this property

Kasbah Itran Appart

  • Apartment by the river
  • A terrace, a shopping centre on-site and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Kasbah Itran Appart. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A children's pool
    • Free valet parking
    • Concierge services, local meal delivery service and outdoor furniture
    • Tour/ticket information and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Kasbah Itran Appart include comforts such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bidets and free toiletries
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Kasbah Itran Appart have a pool?

Yes, this property has a children's pool. The property will be renovating the swimming pool from April 4 2026 until April 2 2028 (completion date subject to change).

Is Kasbah Itran Appart pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kasbah Itran Appart?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kasbah Itran Appart?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kasbah Itran Appart?

Checkout is at 8:30 AM.

Where is Kasbah Itran Appart located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is steps from Ourika Valley and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Setti-Fatma Waterfalls. Jbel Ighil-n-’Azzi is 5.1 mi (8.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.