Entire home

Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing

Photo gallery for Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing

A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, a mirror, framed pictures, a ceiling fan, and a small table with a lamp. - Location  Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin with a porch and a small deck, surrounded by dense forest. - Location  Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing (Pigeon Forge)
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a television, and a wooden ceiling. - Location  Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin with a hot tub and a view of the forest. - Location  Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing (Pigeon Forge)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stove, a microwave, and a sink. - Location  Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing (Pigeon Forge)
Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing provides amenities, such as a garden and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing

  • Welcome to Knockin' on Heaven's Door – a cozy retreat for a small family or romantic getaway in the heart of the Smokies. This Pigeon Forge cabin rental is comfortable, relaxing, and romantic. With room to sleep two guests, the cabin can accommodate you for your honeymoon or a romantic getaway. Fast Wifi for streaming and working remotely!
    Knockin' on Heaven's Door is all one floor with one King bed. In the bedroom you can kick back and relax in the large jacuzzi tub. The kitchen is fully stocked with everything need to cook meals. From the deck, enjoy the peaceful and wooded views. The deck has a small table with rocking chairs for two. At the end of a long day exploring the town & attractions, unwind with a soak in the hot tub.

    Community pool open from Memorial day until Labor day, only 13 minutes drive (8.5 miles) away. Catch & release fishing pond open year-round. Free for our guests!
    We are not always in the area but are available via app messenger.
    The Fireplace is propane and is on October 1st - March 31st.

    We also have the twin 1BR/1BA cabin next door, Almost Paradise, if you want to travel with other guests but still want your privacy!
    Pests & Wildlife: Here in the Smoky Mountains, we have lots of native bugs and wildlife. All of our cabins are treated for pests. Please never feed, taunt or approach any wildlife. This is their home and we are the visitors.

    The Location
    The cabin has easy, paved roads and flat parking, enough for 2 vehicles. The cabin is only 5 minutes from Pigeon Forge, 15 minutes from Gatlinburg, and 20 from the Smoky Mountain National Park.

    Located 3 mins from light #3 in Pigeon Forge: off of Wears Valley Rd, by Alpine Coaster.

    Community pool open from Memorial day until Labor day, only 13 minutes drive (8.5 miles) away. Catch & release fishing pond open year-round. Free for our guests!

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Sevierville is home to this holiday home. Titanic Museum and Hatfield and McCoy Dinner Show are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Dollywood's Splash Country and Dollywood. Wilderness at the Smokies and Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park are not to be missed. Visit our Sevierville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sevierville
Map
Pigeon Forge, TN

What's nearby

  • A roller coaster in a forest.
    Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A Ferris wheel, a water fountain, and a building with a sign that reads "Ole Smoky Moonshine".
    Island at Pigeon Forge
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A Dollywood sign with a red roof and festive decorations.
    Dollywood
    13 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Goats on the Roof
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Wear Farm City Park
    2 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Paula Deen's Family Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Timberwood Grill
    6 min drive
  • Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show
    5 min drive
  • Mellow Mushroom
    5 min drive
  • Reagan's House of Pancakes
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Location Log Cabin Hot Tub Fireplace Pool Fishing located?

Situated in Sevierville, this holiday home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster and within 3 miles (5 km) of Island at Pigeon Forge and LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge. Titanic Museum is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.