Entire apartment

Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony

A rooftop terrace with a wooden floor, a glass wall, and a view of the cityscape. - Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony (Santo Domingo)
A multi-story building with balconies, a garage, and a street view. - Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony (Santo Domingo)
A modern living room with a television, dining table, and seating area. - Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony (Santo Domingo)
A rooftop pool area with a clear view of the sky, a modern building with a wooden beam roof, and two lounge chairs. - Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony (Santo Domingo)
A reception desk with a wooden panel, a computer, and a potted plant. - Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony (Santo Domingo)
Close to Blue Mall, Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony provides amenities such as a gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 364 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony

  • Apartment near Blue Mall
  • Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony provides a gym and more.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Swimming pool

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • DVD player

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Ensanche Quisqueya, a neighbourhood in Santo Domingo, is home to this apartment. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Blue Mall and Sambil Santo Domingo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Centro Olimpico or Palacio de los Deportes Virgilio Travieso Soto. Visit our Santo Domingo travel guide
View more Apartments in Santo Domingo
Map
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional

What's nearby

  • A bottle of Sofie beer and a glass of beer on a table.
    Acropolis Center
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Gate of San Diego
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Bella Vista Mall
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Blue Mall
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Hard Rock Live
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Heroes Center Station
    4 min drive
  • Santo Domingo (JBQ-La Isabela Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dos Cafes
    12 min walk
  • KFC
    9 min walk
  • Pastelitos Valerio
    5 min walk
  • Pangea Thai Indian Kitchen
    6 min walk
  • El Mariscon
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony located?

Located in Ensanche Quisqueya, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Gate of San Diego, Bella Vista Mall and Downtown Center. Acropolis Center and Caribbean Cinemas Acrópolis Center are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Coral Park Tower Downtownsd Pool Gym Balcony Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional