Entire condo

Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island

Photo gallery for Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island

A coastal area with beachfront properties, including a large building with a green roof and several smaller buildings with red roofs. - Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island (Sanibel)
A spacious living area with a white door, a wooden cabinet with glass doors, a television mounted on the wall, and a dining area with white chairs and a table. - Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island (Sanibel)
An aerial view of a coastal hotel with multiple buildings, a central glass structure, and a beach in the background. - Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island (Sanibel)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a rug. - Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island (Sanibel)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a round dining table, and chairs. There is a balcony with outdoor furniture. - Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island (Sanibel)
Close to Sanibel Island Southern Beach, Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island

  • Sanibel Arms West K3 is a beautifully newly renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo situated on the beachside of Sanibel Island’s sought-after East End, offering a serene setting with a slight beach view and convenient access to the shoreline just steps from your front door. Thoughtfully designed with a fresh coastal feel, the condo features updated finishes, comfortable furnishings, and an open living space perfect for relaxing after a day in the sun. Both bedrooms provide inviting retreats, while the two full bathrooms add comfort and convenience for couples or families.

    Sanibel Island is renowned for its laid-back charm, world-class shelling, and pristine beaches, making it a favorite destination for nature lovers and beachgoers alike. Enjoy miles of scenic bike paths, abundant wildlife refuges, and unforgettable sunsets along the Gulf. The East End location offers easy access to the Sanibel Causeway, charming local shops, and island dining, allowing you to experience the best of Sanibel while enjoying a peaceful beachfront escape.

    Complex requires a 7 night minimum. Saturday to Saturday bookings only. Call our team should you need odd day bookings.

Similar properties

About the area

East End, a neighbourhood in Sanibel, is home to this condo. While the natural beauty of Sanibel Island Southern Beach and Bowman's Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Key West Express. Sanibel Moorings Botanical Gardens and BIG Arts Center are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Sailing, fishing and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Sanibel travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Sanibel
Map
Sanibel, FL

What's nearby

  • A sunset over the ocean with waves, a bird flying, and a partly cloudy sky.
    Sanibel Island Southern Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A street lined with palm trees and a sign for Periwinkle Place Shops.
    Periwinkle Way
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sanibel Moorings Botanical Gardens
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sanibel and Captiva Island Visitor's Center
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Sanibel Island Northern Beach
    4 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jerry's Foods
    4 min drive
  • Doc Ford’s Rum Bar & Grille
    7 min drive
  • Bimini Bait Shack
    10 min drive
  • Gramma Dot's
    18 min walk
  • Turtles Tiki Bar
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sanibel Arms West K3 – Beachside Living on Sanibel Island located?

Located in East End, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Sanibel Moorings Botanical Gardens and Sanibel Island Southern Beach. Periwinkle Way and Sanibel and Captiva Chamber of Commerce and Visitors Center are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.