Entire home

Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

A covered patio with wooden beams, white plastic lounge chairs, a table with chairs, and a window with wooden shutters. - Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (San Vito Lo Capo)
A dining area with a table, chairs, a decorative bowl, a wooden door, and a white cabinet. - Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (San Vito Lo Capo)
A beach with palm trees, a mountain, and a clear sky. - Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (San Vito Lo Capo)
A gated entrance to a building with a staircase leading to a door, a utility box, and a sign with the number 8. - Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (San Vito Lo Capo)
A kitchen with a wooden countertop, a sink, and a window with a view. - Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (San Vito Lo Capo)
Close to San Vito Lo Capo Beach, Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning provides amenities such as a garden. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

  • Located in San Vito Lo Capo, Sicily, Villetta dell’Ulivo is a comfortable 60 m² holiday home ideal for up to 5 guests. It features 2 bedrooms: one with a double bed, and one with a bunk bed and a single bed, plus a bathroom with shower. The private, well-equipped kitchen and spacious living area provide everything you need for a relaxing stay. Amenities include fast Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a washing machine, and family-friendly extras such as a crib and high chair.



    Outside, relax in the private garden or on the covered terrace—perfect for outdoor dining with your own barbecue. An outdoor shower is available for cooling off after a day at the beach. The home’s location, just steps from San Vito Lo Capo beach, makes it ideal for seaside holidays.



    Events are not allowed. Parking available nearby.



    The house is in a residential area close to all services and the town center, ideal for families seeking a relaxing holiday with all comforts.

Similar properties

About the area

San Vito Lo Capo is home to this holiday home. Tonnara of Scopello is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at San Vito Lo Capo Beach and Zingaro Nature Reserve. Centro Culturale espositivo del marmo and La Pasticceria di Maria Grammatico are also worth visiting. Visit our San Vito Lo Capo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Vito Lo Capo
Map
San Vito Lo Capo

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent mountain, clear blue waters, and a sandy beach.
    San Vito Lo Capo Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Mother Church
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sanctuary Square
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Spiaggia Attrezzata per disabili
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Chapel of Saint Crescentia
    9 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Trapani Station
    49 min drive
  • Palermo (PMO-Punta Raisi)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lo Stagnone 2 - Gastronomia
    3 min walk
  • Mancia, Bivi e Futtitinni
    5 min walk
  • Pasticceria Capriccio
    4 min walk
  • Pizzeria Da Salvo
    7 min walk
  • Caffè Savoia
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villetta dell’Ulivo with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in San Vito Lo Capo, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Mother Church and San Vito Lo Capo Beach. Sanctuary Square and Spiaggia Attrezzata per disabili are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.