Entire apartment

Holiday apartment with air conditioning

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment with air conditioning

A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a wooden countertop, and a sink. There is a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs. - Holiday apartment with air conditioning (Bibione)
A room with a green sofa, a painting of a beach, and a large window with curtains. - Holiday apartment with air conditioning (Bibione)
A multi-story building with balconies, large windows, and a flat roof. - Holiday apartment with air conditioning (Bibione)
A bedroom with a bed, a painting of a beach scene, a white toilet, and an air conditioning unit. - Holiday apartment with air conditioning (Bibione)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, an oven, and a wooden countertop. - Holiday apartment with air conditioning (Bibione)
Located close to Bibione Beach, Holiday apartment with air conditioning has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

30 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment with air conditioning

  • The holiday flat is located in an apartment building and is furnished in a modern and functional style. The residence is also popular because of its location by the water.

    Location
    Bibione. Parking space (for 1 car) on the property.

    Special
    Air conditioning. Internet access (Wi-Fi) and washing machine.

    Pets
    allowed. Free of charge.

    Distances
    Shopping 450 m, restaurant 400 m, town centre 650 m. In summer: Adriatic Sea 300 m in Bibione (beach 300 m in Bibione with sand).

    Division
    Holiday apartment, 1st floor, 2 rooms (including 1 bedroom), 30 sqm, a total of 4 beds (including 2 additional beds).

    Room
    The accommodation may be located on different floors. Living room with 2 additional beds on a double pull-out sofa and, if the accommodation is on the ground floor, it has access to a terrace. If the accommodation is on the upper floor, it has access to a balcony. Bedroom with 1 double bed. Kitchenette in the living room with gas cooker and refrigerator. Bathroom with washing machine, shower, 1 washbasin and toilet.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT027034B4YKVXZA97

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in San Michele al Tagliamento, this apartment is near the beach. Baseleghe Marina and Bibione Thermae are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Luna Park Adriatico and Parco Zoo Punta Verde. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stadio Guido Teghil or Arena Alpe Adria. Visit our Bibione travel guide
View more Apartments in Bibione
Map
Bibione, Venetien

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with clear blue water, a few people walking, and leafless trees.
    Bibione Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Val Grande
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Baseleghe Marina
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Caorle Lagoon
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Bibione Thermae
    7 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Portogruaro Caorle Station
    31 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Peperoncino
    5 min drive
  • Bellavie Ristorante
    5 min drive
  • Maxi Pizza Sfizio
    3 min drive
  • Rose Des Bois
    7 min walk
  • Parco Del Sole
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment with air conditioning pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday apartment with air conditioning?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment with air conditioning?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment with air conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday apartment with air conditioning located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Bibione Beach and Val Grande. Caorle Lagoon and Baseleghe Marina are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.