
Top Hotels Near San Marcos Fair in Aguascalientes from AU$41
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for San Marcos Fair hotels




1. Suites Andre
Suites Andre0.8 km from San Marcos Fair
Laura Y
AU$79
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Hotel Casa Rosa
Hotel Casa Rosa1.1 km from San Marcos Fair
AU$62
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hilaria
HilariaZona Centro, 1.5 km from San Marcos Fair
John
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Hotel Real Plaza Aguascalientes
Hotel Real Plaza AguascalientesZona Centro, 1.2 km from San Marcos Fair
Henry
AU$108
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. Hampton by Hilton Aguascalientes Downtown
Hampton by Hilton Aguascalientes Downtown2.3 km from San Marcos Fair
Vincent
AU$119
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Fiesta Inn Aguascalientes Patio
Fiesta Inn Aguascalientes Patio2.4 km from San Marcos Fair
Adam
AU$137
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Fiesta Americana Aguascalientes
Fiesta Americana Aguascalientes0.3 km from San Marcos Fair
Luis César
AU$254
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Quality Inn Aguascalientes
Quality Inn AguascalientesZona Centro, 0.8 km from San Marcos Fair
Jennifer
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Quinta Real Aguascalientes
Quinta Real Aguascalientes2.8 km from San Marcos Fair
Oscar
AU$199
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Gran Hotel Hacienda de la Noria
Gran Hotel Hacienda de la NoriaLa Salud, 2.5 km from San Marcos Fair
Jose
AU$155
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Francia Aguascalientes
Francia AguascalientesZona Centro, 1 km from San Marcos Fair
Cristina
AU$111
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Hotel Medrano
Hotel Medrano1.3 km from San Marcos Fair
Salvador
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. La Vid Aguascalientes
La Vid Aguascalientes1.8 km from San Marcos Fair
Victor
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Hotel Fratelli
Hotel Fratelli1.5 km from San Marcos Fair
arturo
AU$54
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. One Aguascalientes San Marcos
One Aguascalientes San Marcos0.4 km from San Marcos Fair
Jaime
AU$94
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




16. HOTEL POSADA LA FUENTE
HOTEL POSADA LA FUENTE1 km from San Marcos Fair
AU$45
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. City Express Junior by Marriott Aguascalientes Centro
City Express Junior by Marriott Aguascalientes Centro2 km from San Marcos Fair
Evir
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Hotel Italia Aguascalientes
Hotel Italia Aguascalientes0.7 km from San Marcos Fair
Humberto
AU$41
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Hotel GYA Boutique
Hotel GYA BoutiqueZona Centro, 1.3 km from San Marcos Fair
Matilde Cecilia Arias
AU$54
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Aranzazu Plaza Kristal Aguascalientes
Aranzazu Plaza Kristal Aguascalientes2.4 km from San Marcos Fair
Alberto
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to San Marcos Fair
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Suites Andre | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Rosa | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilaria | 9.4 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Real Plaza Aguascalientes | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton by Hilton Aguascalientes Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 511 reviews | View |
Top San Marcos Fair Hotel Reviews
Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Inn Galerias Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect"
Quinta Real Aguascalientes
10/10 Excellent
"Las almohadas muy altas y duras"
City Express Junior by Marriott Aguascalientes Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Excelent place grate location for a price like this you could not find it anywhere"
Hotel Italia Aguascalientes
10/10 Excellent
"Todo muy amables y buen servicio"
Art Hotel Group
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent choice and reasonable rates. Will be moving to the immediate area this coming week. Great stay"
HOTEL POSADA LA FUENTE
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staff "
Other attractions near San Marcos Fair

Temple of San Marcos
9.2/10 (76 reviews)
Explore an eye-catching church, famous for both its vast paintings and its location on the edge of tranquil gardens in the heart of Aguascalientes.

Jardin de San Marcos
9.2/10 (1,063 reviews)
Rest in a peaceful, elegant garden that has become one of the iconic symbols of Aguascalientes and one of the main venues of an annual festival.

Catedral Basilica de Nuestra Senora de la Asuncion
9.4/10 (727 reviews)
Marvel at the stunning architecture and religious artwork of Aguascalientes’ 18th-century basilica, located in the heart of the central Old Town.

Plaza de la Patria
9.2/10 (823 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Aguascalientes when you take a trip to Plaza de la Patria. Discover the area's festivals and shops.
Aguascalientes Regional History Museum
8.6/10 (15 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Aguascalientes Regional History Museum during your travels in Aguascalientes. Discover the area's festivals and shops.
Casa de la Cultura
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Casa de la Cultura during your stay in Aguascalientes. Discover the area's festivals and shops.
Morelos Theater
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Morelos Theater on your trip to Aguascalientes. Discover the area's festivals and shops.
Plaza Patria
8.6/10 (128 reviews)
During your visit to Aguascalientes, you can enjoy retail therapy at Plaza Patria. Take in the festivals while you're in the area.




