Entire condo

Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center

Photo gallery for Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center

A modern kitchen with white countertops, blue cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and gold fixtures. - Howdy Holiday:  Upscale Retreat Medical Center (San Antonio)
A modern kitchen with blue cabinets, a white island, and stainless steel appliances. There is a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Howdy Holiday:  Upscale Retreat Medical Center (San Antonio)
A modern living room with a leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a bench. - Howdy Holiday:  Upscale Retreat Medical Center (San Antonio)
A hallway with a stone wall on one side and a white door on the other. There is a small shelf with items on it, and a light fixture above the door. - Howdy Holiday:  Upscale Retreat Medical Center (San Antonio)
A living room with a grey sofa, a round coffee table, and a small wooden bench. - Howdy Holiday:  Upscale Retreat Medical Center (San Antonio)
Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6369 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$383
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center

  • Welcome to our Gated Modern-Upscale Medical Center Retreat with dedicated parking space!
    A luxury home, well furnished, vibrant, and an entertaining living room with opulent and cozy bedroom space, well-placed furniture, and living essentials. Centrally located near Six Flags Fiesta Texas, SeaWorld, Downtown & multiple shopping centers to include La Cantera shopping center, restaurants, Texas bar & grills, & much more.
    Wheelchair accessible, first floor with dedicated/reserved parking space.

    No pets allowed.
    No smoking is allowed inside the property. Please observe quiet hours from 10:00 pm-8:00 am daily. No pets allowed. $500 fine if pets discovered on the property.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 3,972 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No smoking is allowed inside the property. Please observe quiet hours from 10:00 pm-8:00 am daily. No pets allowed.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Medical Center District, a neighbourhood in San Antonio, is home to this condo. North Star Mall and The Shops of La Cantera are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Six Flags Fiesta Texas and San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Alamodome or Frost Bank Center. Visit our San Antonio travel guide
View more Condo rentals in San Antonio
Map
San Antonio, TX

What's nearby

  • A riverside walkway with colorful umbrellas and a stone bridge.
    Lackland Air Force Base
    16 min drive - 19.1 km
  • A river with a stone bridge, trees with colorful lights, and a restaurant with flags.
    River Walk
    19 min drive - 19.5 km
  • A tall amusement park ride with a red and yellow structure against a clear blue sky.
    Six Flags Fiesta Texas
    20 min drive - 16.9 km
  • The Henry B. Gonzales Convention Center with a tall tower in the background.
    Henry B. González Convention Center
    21 min drive - 21.0 km
  • University of Texas Health and Science Center at San Antonio
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station
    20 min drive
  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Whataburger
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    16 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Whataburger
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center on 20 Sept 2026 start from AU$383, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center located?

Located in Medical Center District, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Audie L. Murphy Memorial Veterans' Hospital, CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Hospital - Medical Center and South Texas Medical Center. University Hospital - University Health System and University of Texas Health and Science Center at San Antonio are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Howdy Holiday: Upscale Retreat Medical Center Reviews