Entire apartment

Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A modern building with a flat roof, large sliding glass doors, and a tiled terrace. - Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (torre pali)
A bedroom with a bed, a headboard, and built-in shelving. - Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (torre pali)
A dining area with a table set for four, a ceiling light, and a view through glass doors. - Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (torre pali)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a gas stove, and light-colored marble tiles. - Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (torre pali)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, a bidet, a toilet, and a glass-enclosed shower. - Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (torre pali)
Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedroomsSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
The current price is AU$339
includes taxes & fees
3 July - 4 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • The holiday apartment Stella Marina is located in Torre Pali and is perfect for an unforgettable holiday with your loved ones. The 60 m² property consists of a living room, a fully-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 4 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, a TV, air conditioning as well as a washing machine.

    This vacation rental offers a private outdoor space with a covered terrace and a barbecue.

    The property is located close to the beach.

    Free parking is available on the street.

    Pets and smoking are not allowed.

    This property has guidelines to help guests with the correct separation of waste. More information is provided on site.

    This property features energy-saving lighting.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number LE07506691000042443, IT075066C200085813

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Salve, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pescoluse Beach and Torre San Giovanni Beach. Dolceria Causo and Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna are also worth visiting. Visit our Salve travel guide
View more Apartments in Salve
Map
torre pali

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    6 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Pali Tower
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Pali Tower Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Church of Lido Marini
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Lido Marini Beach
    6 min drive - 4.1 km

Getting around

  • Presicce-Acquarica Station
    14 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    93 min drive

Restaurants

  • Titty Twister
    4 min drive
  • Lido Venere
    5 min drive
  • Chalet Risto Pizza
    4 min drive
  • Ristorante Gianni
    6 min drive
  • Bar Marini
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 3 July 2026 start from AU$339, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Pali Tower Beach and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Pescoluse Beach. Pali Tower and Ionian Sea are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment 'Stella Marina' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional