Entire home

4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia

A swimming pool with stone walls and lounge chairs, surrounded by palm trees and a clear blue sky. - 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia (Salve)
Pool - 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia (Salve)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a mirror, and a door leading to a balcony. - 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia (Salve)
A covered outdoor dining area with a table and chairs, a palm tree, and a view of the sea. - 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia (Salve)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a toilet. - 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia (Salve)
Near Pescoluse Beach, 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia

  • Villa near Pescoluse Beach
  • 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Salve is home to this villa. Vado Tower and Morciano di Leuca Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pescoluse Beach and Ionian Sea. Visit our Salve travel guide
View more Villas in Salve
Map
Via Posto Cantorio, Salve, LE, 73040

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A beach with sun loungers and umbrellas, a boat, and a clear blue sky.
    Baia Verde Beach
    48 min drive - 39.9 km
  • Vado Tower
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Santa Maria di Leuca Beach
    18 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Torre San Giovanni Beach
    27 min drive - 21.5 km

Getting around

  • Salve-Ruggiano Station
    11 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • La cozza
    4 min drive
  • Barlento
    7 min drive
  • La Kambusa
    5 min drive
  • Lido Venere
    4 min drive
  • Ristorante da Mimì
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 67 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is 4126 Villa Ipanema by Perle di Puglia located?

Situated in Salve, this villa is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Pescoluse Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Ionian Sea and Vado Tower. Morciano di Leuca Castle and Chiesa Madre are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.6