
Saiáns Hotels, Vigo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Saiáns hotels

1. Parador De Baiona
Parador De Baiona6.1 km from Saiáns
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (324 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Val Convention
Val Convention3.2 km from Saiáns
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Hotel Coia de Vigo
Hotel Coia de VigoCoia, 7.3 km from Saiáns
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (263 reviews)
The price is AU$130
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel Attica21 Vigo Business & Wellness
Hotel Attica21 Vigo Business & WellnessAlcabre, 5.6 km from Saiáns
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is AU$174
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hotel O Pazo
Hotel O Pazo7.2 km from Saiáns
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (149 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. PENSION LUCERNA
PENSION LUCERNA3.2 km from Saiáns
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is AU$77
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Pazo Los Escudos Hotel And Spa Resort
Pazo Los Escudos Hotel And Spa ResortBouzas, 6.8 km from Saiáns
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (245 reviews)
The price is AU$181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Arce Baiona
Hotel Arce Baiona6.3 km from Saiáns
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. hostal montevideo
hostal montevideo2.5 km from Saiáns
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$90
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. Hotel Vasco da Gama
Hotel Vasco da Gama6.6 km from Saiáns
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hesperia Vigo
Hesperia VigoCoia, 7.4 km from Saiáns
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is AU$87
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hotel Bahia Bayona
Hotel Bahia Bayona6.8 km from Saiáns
7.0 out of 10, Good, (47 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hotel H4 Cangas
Hotel H4 Cangas9.8 km from Saiáns
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$58
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. HOTEL BOUTIQUE FARO SILLEIRO
HOTEL BOUTIQUE FARO SILLEIRO10.4 km from Saiáns
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$279
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Eurostars Mar de Vigo
Eurostars Mar de Vigo8.9 km from Saiáns
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (427 reviews)
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Hotel Rodeiramar
Hotel Rodeiramar10.7 km from Saiáns
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is AU$88
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Hotel Arsus
Hotel ArsusSantiago de Vigo, 10.3 km from Saiáns
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (270 reviews)
The price is AU$105
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. PRÍNCIPE 7 ROOMS HOTEL BOUTIQUE
PRÍNCIPE 7 ROOMS HOTEL BOUTIQUEMaría Auxiliadora, 10 km from Saiáns
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is AU$125
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Casa Rustica O Facho
Casa Rustica O Facho12.3 km from Saiáns
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$190
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Occidental Vigo
Occidental VigoSantiago de Vigo, 10.4 km from Saiáns
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (627 reviews)
The price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Saiáns
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Attica21 Vigo Business & Wellness | 9.8 Exceptional 350 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Val Convention | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pazo Los Escudos Hotel And Spa Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 245 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Arce Baiona | 9.6 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Parador De Baiona | 9.2 Wonderful 324 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Saiáns
Find the best Saiáns areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Santiago de Vigo
If you're spending some time in Santiago de Vigo, Centro Principe and Príncipe Street are top sights worth seeing.

Casco Vello
You'll enjoy the bars and monuments in Casco Vello. You might want to make time for a stop at Oliveira de Vigo or Praza Porta do Sol.
María Auxiliadora
While visiting María Auxiliadora, you might make a stop by sights like Centro Principe and Príncipe Street.

Coia
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Coia. You might want to make time for a stop at Hotel Carlos I Silgar Spa or Plaza America.

Photo by juantiagues
Open Photo by juantiagues
Teis
You'll enjoy the beaches and monuments in Teis. You might want to make time for a stop at Vigo Zoo or Praia da Rampa.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Casa Casco Antiguo A Guarda
- Arcade Hotels
- Baiona Hotels
- Baiona Old Town Hotels
- Villas in Meira
- Moana Hotels
- Hotels near Monastery of Santa Maria in Armenteira
- Montalvo Hotels
- O Porrino Hotels
- Pontevedra Hotels
- Winery Hotels in Rias Baixas
- Hotel La Costera
- Hotel Los Naranjos
- Sanxenxo Deluxe
- Pazo Los Escudos Hotel And Spa Resort
- Vigo Hotels













































































