Entire apartment

Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview

Photo gallery for Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview

A circular lake with a dock, surrounded by mountains and a clear sky. - Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview (Saalfelden)
A balcony with a view of a mountainous landscape, a wooden railing, and a small table with a lantern and flowers. - Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview (Saalfelden)
Exterior - Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview (Saalfelden)
A modern room with a wooden table, a bottle of wine, a menu, and a plate of chocolates. - Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview (Saalfelden)
A spacious living area with a wooden ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a bench. - Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview (Saalfelden)
Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom50 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview

  • This spacious, light-filled apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. The living and dining area features a comfortable box-spring sofa bed, a modern fitted kitchen, and an additional pantry. The bedroom offers a cozy box-spring bed and stunning views of the Kitzsteinhorn, while the separate bathroom includes a shower and toilet. Step onto the balcony to enjoy the picturesque surrounding mountains and soak in the serene alpine atmosphere.

    Saalfelden Leogang, in the heart of Salzburg, is a natural paradise with hiking trails, climbing routes, cycling paths, and refreshing bathing lakes in summer. In winter, the apartment provides easy access to ski areas such as Skicircus Saalbach Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn, the Hochkönig ski region – Ski amadé, and Zell am See-Kaprun. Starting May 1, 2025, a mobility fee of €0.50 per guest (aged 15+) will allow free use of all public transport in Salzburg. Guests are asked to respect house rules, and the host reserves the right to decline bookings from previous rule violators.
    It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house Please be aware that events, commercial activities, or parties are not permitted on the premises, ensuring a serene and enjoyable stay for all guests.
    Layout: On the 1st floor: (open kitchen(electric kettle, toaster, cooker, hood, coffee machine, espresso machine, oven, dishwasher, fridge-freezer), Living/diningroom(double sofa bed, TV, dining table, seating area, balcony), bedroom(double bed(boxspring), balcony), bathroom(shower(walk-in shower), washbasin, toilet), balcony, baby crib(free)) storage(washing machine), carport, parking

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Pets; Not allowed

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Kitchen linen; Included
    Wifi; Free

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sledding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 50619-006056-2023

About the area

Located in Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, this apartment is in the mountains. Vogtturm City Museum and Mining & Gothic Museum Leogang are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Saalfelden Sommerrodeln and Zell am See Leisure Centre. Captain Hook and Sport Hagleitner are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the sledging. Visit our Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer travel guide
View more Apartments in Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
Map
Saalfelden

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by lush green hills and houses.
    Lake Zell
    9 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Ritzen Lake
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Saalfelden Sommerrodeln
    8 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Biberg Ski Lift
    8 min drive - 6.2 km
  • City Xpress Ski Lift
    12 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Gerling im Pinzgau Station
    9 min walk
  • Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zeller's Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Bella Bean
    11 min drive
  • Café Seegasse
    11 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • The Burger Factory
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

Where is Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is steps from Pinzgauer Saalachtal and within 3 mi (5 km) of Ritzen Lake and Saalfelden Sommerrodeln. Biberg Ski Lift is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) away. Gerling im Pinzgau Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Saalfelden Apartment Balcony Mountainview Reviews