Entire home

ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub

Photo gallery for ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub

Interior - ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub (Rheezerveen)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden and a playground at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a massage. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms95 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$756
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub

  • *NOTE:* The photos shown are of an identical type of bungalow and are intended to illustrate the layout and possibilities. The finish and condition of the offered property may differ. The layout is exactly the same, but this house has no panoramic roof on the extension. This bungalow has a forest greenhouse and the layout as below explained



    🌿 ZEN Bungalows – Urban Chic Forest Bungalow with Secret Garden 🌿

    An exclusive Boutique Hideaway in the heart of the Vechtdal forest.

    Sometimes you need a place where the world goes on pause for a moment. The Urban-Chic bungalow in Rheezerveen is this hidden hideaway. For those who love style, privacy, and a touch of magic in our secret garden.



    📅 Fully Booked?

    Discover our other themed houses at the same address! Perfect for family or group getaways: the bungalows are no more than 40 meters apart and together can accommodate up to 48 guests. 👉 ZEN-Bungalows offers several themed bungalows.

    🏡 Your Stay

    Detached house with spacious private garden



    Surrounded by peace and greenery



    🌿 Private Wellness

    Make your stay extra special with our wellness package:

    Finnish sauna & hot tub (€80 per day)



    Includes bathrobes, sauna towels, wood, sauna oils, and 2400 liters of fresh water



    Groups of 5+ pay a surcharge of €20 per person per day



    Applies to the entire group and can be booked for the full stay or just the last day(s)



    🛏 Sleep Comfort

    2 bedrooms with luxurious box-spring beds (twin or double), 2 comfortable sofabeds  and blackout roller blinds. Note: the bedroom doors cannot be locked



    For 5+ paying guests: guesthouse opens with a third bedroom, blackout roller blinds, box-spring beds (twin or double), a comfortable sofa bed, and private bathroom. Direct access to garden, sauna, and hot tub



    All beds made up with soft linen upon arrival



    🏠 Bungalow Layout

    Living room: cozy and bright, large sliding doors overlooking garden & hot tub. Warm fireplace inside; firepit outside for romantic evenings



    Bathroom: luxury rain shower, soft towels ready at check-in



    Kitchen: fully equipped, including espresso machine, milk frother, and kettle



    🌿Forest Greenhouse:



    Our glass greenhouse is a magical place to forget about time. Enjoy the starry sky by the warmth of the wood stove and leave the hustle and bustle of the day far behind you.

    🔥 Campfire

    Enjoy the warmth of the fire under the stars



    Roast marshmallows, share stories, or relax by the crackling flames



    (Wood not included – purchase from us or bring your own; collecting wood in forest not allowed)



    🚗 Parking & Charging

    4 parking spaces at the bungalow



    Option to charge 1 car via 230V socket (16A) ⚠️ not a fast charger



    Service fee applies for charging



    🎁 Extras

    Free WiFi



    9 city bikes available for short trips



    High chair available, baby cot for rent (€20 incl. bedding)



    ✨ Special Arrangements

    Looking for a day full of relaxation, fun, and indulgence with your group? Ask about our special packages to make your stay even more unforgettable.

    📌 Important Information

    Guest numbers must match the booking



    No parties or loud music – wellness house focused on peace



    No youth or student groups



    Minimum age for main booker: 21 years



    No smoking indoors (outdoors allowed with ashtray)



    Quiet outdoor hours: 10 PM – 10 AM



    Pets (including assistance dogs) welcome on request (€60 per animal)



    BBQ, gourmet, fondue, frying & air fryers not allowed



     Capacity: 9 guests 



    Base price for 2 guests; extra guests incur a surcharge



    Customized invoices (e.g. company name or VAT details) can be

    provided upon request. An administrative fee may apply



    ℹ️ After Booking

    Once booked, we’ll request a few details such as bed preferences and ID of the main guest. Please also provide details of all guests so everyone can access the digital key and route instructions.

    🌸 In Summary

    Our wellness bungalow in Rheezerveen is perfect for 2 persons seeking a romantic retreat, but also offers space for up to 9 persons. Whether you’re planning a romantic weekend, quality family time, or a nature & wellness getaway with friends – we warmly welcome you and wish you a wonderfully relaxing stay in Overijssel, near Zwolle!

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 99 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Single level property
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Electric car charging station
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Property located in a resort
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Guest numbers must match the booking No parties or loud music – wellness house focused on peace No youth or student groups

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 99 kg per pet)
Note from host: one-time contribution of €60 per pet.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Rheezerveen, this holiday home is near theme parks and on a lake. Hervormde Kerk Ommen and Konijnenbelt Windmill are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hooge Graaven Golf and Sauna & Beauty Ommen. Attractiepark Slagharen and PonyPark City are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and water tubing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and mountain biking. Visit our Rheezerveen travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Rheezerveen
Map
Rheezerveen, Overijssel

What's nearby

  • Attractiepark Slagharen
    13 min drive - 10.3 km
  • PonyPark City
    13 min drive - 8.4 km
  • De Boshoek
    14 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Stitching Openbare Library
    19 min drive - 12.8 km
  • National Tin Figures Museum
    21 min drive - 19.9 km

Getting around

  • Hardenberg Station
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Snackbar Koster
    12 min drive
  • The Colour Kitchen
    11 min drive
  • Pizzeria De Zandstuve
    13 min drive
  • Boomstamrestaurant Het Heemse
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub?

As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub on 2 Aug 2026 start from AU$756, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Attractiepark Slagharen, PonyPark City and De Boshoek. Oudheidkamer Museum and Theater de Voorveghter are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

ZEN-Bungalow no 7 with Forest serre, sauna and hottub Reviews