Entire apartment

Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno

A small dining area with a round table, two chairs, a potted plant, and a cabinet. - Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno (Rethymno)
A staircase leading to a door with a number 47 sign above it. - Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno (Rethymno)
A balcony with a green artificial turf floor, two grey mesh chairs, a small table with a potted plant, and a metal pole. - Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno (Rethymno)
A room with a black metal hanging rack holding wooden hangers, a wicker basket with folded towels, and a potted plant with variegated leaves. - Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno (Rethymno)
A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a desk, and a kitchenette. - Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno (Rethymno)
Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 440 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno

  • Apartment located in Old Town Rethymnon
  • Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Street parking available

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries

Work spaces

  • Desk

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 3 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 00003333507

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Located on the beach, this apartment is in Old Town Rethymnon, a neighbourhood in Rethymno. Old Turkish Bath and Fortezza Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rethymnon Municipal Garden and Municipal Garden. Visit our Rethymno travel guide
View more Apartments in Rethymno
Map
Rethymno, Crete

What's nearby

  • A coastal fortification with a dome structure, surrounded by greenery and rocky terrain.
    Fortezza Castle
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A harbor with several boats docked, a flag on one boat, and buildings in the background.
    Rethymnon Venetian Port
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rimondi Fountain
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rethymnon Municipal Garden
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Rethymnon Cathedral
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Chania (CHQ-Ioannis Daskalogiannis)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • Galero Cafe
    4 min walk
  • Skrik | The Good Hood Spot
    4 min walk
  • Raki Ba Raki
    3 min walk
  • Stavros Taverna Bar
    3 min walk
  • Hari's Creperie
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno located?

Located in Old Town Rethymnon, this apartment building is steps away from Historical and Folk Art Museum of Rethymnon, Marine Life Museum and Old Turkish Bath. Lady of Angels Church and Institute of Mediterranean Studies are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Fortezza Nest - Old Town Rethymno Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional