Entire home

Holiday home Coastal Bliss

Photo gallery for Holiday home Coastal Bliss

A living room with a sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV, a wooden cabinet, and a sliding glass door. - Holiday home Coastal Bliss (Rerik)
A residential building with a paved patio area, a bench, and a sculpture. - Holiday home Coastal Bliss (Rerik)
Untagged - Holiday home Coastal Bliss (Rerik)
A beach with snow on the ground, a clear sky, and a view of the sea. - Holiday home Coastal Bliss (Rerik)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Holiday home Coastal Bliss (Rerik)
Holiday home Coastal Bliss provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home Coastal Bliss

  • Welcome to the Küstenglück holiday home in Rerik – your perfect retreat for a relaxing family holiday on the Baltic Sea! This spacious 140 m² house offers ample room for up to 6 guests and 2 babies/toddlers in three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enjoy spending time together in the garden or on the terrace with a barbecue while the children play on the lawn. The fully equipped kitchen, complete with an induction hob, oven, microwave, dishwasher, American-style fridge/freezer, kettle, coffee machine, toaster, extractor hood, and a full range of dishes, invites you to cook up a storm. For your comfort, there is underfloor heating, a washing machine, a dryer, an iron, an ironing board, a hairdryer, and a vacuum cleaner. After a day at the beach, unwind in the sauna or enjoy a movie night with TV, satellite TV, Blu-ray, and CD player. Wi-Fi is, of course, available. Bed linen and towels are provided. A cot and highchair are available for the youngest guests. Parking at the house ensures convenient arrival. The house is strictly non-smoking and can also be booked for longer stays or by tradespeople. Welcome to the stylish holiday home Küstenglück – your home away from home!
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Similar properties

About the area

Rerik is home to this holiday home. Buk Lighthouse and Baltic Border Tower are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Marina Kuehlungsborn and Ostsee Golf Resort Wittenbeck. Travelling with kids? Consider Kräuterspirale and Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan. Visit our Rerik travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Rerik
Map
Rerik

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a clear blue sea with people walking along it.
    Kuehlungsborn Beach
    18 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Rerik Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Heimatmuseum
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • St. John's Church
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Kräuterspirale
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Neubukow Station
    19 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fisch Hus
    13 min drive
  • Gundis Fischkaten
    14 min drive
  • Cafe Del Mar
    13 min drive
  • Restaurant Wotan
    14 min drive
  • Eena - Refined Coffee
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home Coastal Bliss pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home Coastal Bliss?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home Coastal Bliss?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home Coastal Bliss?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home Coastal Bliss located?

This family-friendly Rerik holiday home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Rerik Beach, Kräuterspirale and Heimatmuseum. St. John's Church and Pier Rerik are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.