Entire apartment

Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View

Photo gallery for Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View

A window with a view of a residential area, including houses and trees. - Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View (Rab)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a coastal view with houses and the sea. - Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View (Rab)
A two-story building with a balcony, a covered patio, and a garden area with potted plants. - Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View (Rab)
A stone wall with a built-in shelf containing a vase with dried flowers. - Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View (Rab)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a wooden dining table with chairs, a television, and a large window with curtains. - Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View (Rab)
Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View

  • Apartments Jaklin is located in Banjol on island Rab, famous for it-s breathtaking sandy beaches. The beach is only 100 m from the apartment.
    Shared patio, BBQ facilities as well as an outdoor dining area are at your disposal, which makes this place a perfect spot for a nice and relaxing family or friends vacation. If you want to spend your vacation in a peaceful and quiet environment, far from the city crowds, and also to have nearby all you need during your holidays, Apartments Jaklin are the best choice for you.

    Free private parking is provided, reservation is not needed.

    Free Wi-fi is available throughout the property.
    This two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view can accommodate up to four people. It features air conditioning as well as SAT LCD TV. The open space living room comes with sofa and sitting area, and it's combined with the equipped kitchen and dining area. One bedroom is furnished with a large double bed, while other bedroom comes with a double bed. Private bathroom comes with a toilet and a shower. Hair dryer as well as linens and towels are at your disposal. This apartment is located on the second floor.

Similar properties

About the area

Rab is home to this apartment. Rab Harbor and Komrcar Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Velebit National Park and Kvarner Gulf. Visit our Rab travel guide
View more Apartments in Rab
Map
Rab, Primorje-Gorski kotar County

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Rab Harbor
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Komrcar Park
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Church of St. Justine
    7 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Municipium Arbe Square
    7 min drive - 3.6 km

Restaurants

  • Banova Vila
    4 min drive
  • Santa Maria
    4 min drive
  • Old Town Bar
    4 min drive
  • Beat Beach Bar
    9 min walk
  • Batana
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartments Jaklin - Two Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Sea View located?

Situated in Rab, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf, Padova II and Plaža Petrac. Monty's dog beach and Plaža Banjol are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.