
Top Hotels Near RIO Cinema in De Haan from AU$118
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for RIO Cinema hotels




1. Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem
Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem0.7 km from RIO Cinema
Dushyant
AU$304
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Hotel Astoria De Haan
Hotel Astoria De Haan0.3 km from RIO Cinema
MARIUS
AU$224
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Hotel Rubens
Hotel Rubens0.3 km from RIO Cinema
Philippe
AU$221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Villa Verde
Villa Verde0.1 km from RIO Cinema
Eric
AU$188
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. ibis De Haan
ibis De Haan1.7 km from RIO Cinema
Stephen
AU$162
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. Holiday Suites De Haan
Holiday Suites De Haan0.7 km from RIO Cinema
Daniella
AU$196
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Casselbergh Residences Leader
Casselbergh Residences Leader< 0.1 km from RIO Cinema
Rajinder
AU$308
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Boutique Hotel Azur
Boutique Hotel Azur0.8 km from RIO Cinema
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. Huyze Fox
Huyze Fox13.2 km from RIO Cinema
frans
AU$282
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Chateau Fort Lapin
Chateau Fort Lapin14.6 km from RIO Cinema
Daniel
AU$262
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Canal Deluxe
Canal Deluxe14.6 km from RIO Cinema
G.
AU$336
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. The Burgundy - Boutique B&B
The Burgundy - Boutique B&B14.6 km from RIO Cinema
William
AU$364
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Villa les Paquerettes
Villa les Paquerettes10.5 km from RIO Cinema
Anja
AU$263
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. The Ostendian
The Ostendian9.2 km from RIO Cinema
Geoff
AU$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Rosa Hotel
Rosa Hotel9.7 km from RIO Cinema
craig
AU$118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel du Bassin
Hotel du Bassin9.1 km from RIO Cinema
Phillip
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Du Parc9.6 km from RIO Cinema
Steven
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Hotel Navarra Brugge
Hotel Navarra Brugge14.6 km from RIO Cinema
Niclas
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to RIO Cinema
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem | 9.6 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Duinhof | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Astoria De Haan | 9.2 Wonderful 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rubens | 9.2 Wonderful 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Verde | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View |
Top RIO Cinema Hotel Reviews
Boutique vacation home, De Haan, 6 pers, completely renovated in 2020, child-friendly
10/10 Excellent
"Liebevoll eingerichtete Wohnung mit gut ausgestatteter Küche. Gute Couch mit großem Fernseher. Betten waren ok. Gute Kommunikation mit der Vermieterin. Lage ca. 1,5 km zum Zentrum und Strand."
Vacation in De Haan within walking distance of the beach
10/10 Excellent
"Petite maison agréable, propre et bien équipée.Quartier calme et la distance à la plage est tout à fait faisable à pieds, bien compter 20 minutes de marche.Hôtes très aimables, une petite attention prévue à notre arrivée qui fut fort appréciable.Je ne peux que recommander cette location."
Bright vacation home for up to 6 people with fireplace, garden, parking and WiFi in De Haan
10/10 Excellent
"Es ist sehr schön und gemütlich."
Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and well-equipped with quality products like Rituals shower gel. Staff were friendly and always happy to help. The location is great, with a few free parking spots available on a first-come, first-served basis and plenty of free street parking nearby. The only minor downside was the lack of complimentary coffee or tea in the room, which we’ve usually had in other hotels across Europe and Asia. Overall, a comfortable stay with excellent service."
Other attractions near RIO Cinema
Statue of Einstein
7.4/10 (16 reviews)
Find out about the history of Vlissegem when you take a trip to Statue of Einstein. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade
9.0/10 (30 reviews)
You can take time to visit Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade during your travels to De Haan. Stroll along the seaside or experience the area's theatre scene.
beach near Concessiewijk
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Concessiewijk during your trip to De Haan? Amble around the area's seaside or experience its theatre scene.
beach near Duinbossen De Haan
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Duinbossen De Haan during your trip to Klemskerke? Wander the parks and seaside while you're in the area.
Royal Ostend Golf Club
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Klemskerke at Royal Ostend Golf Club. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
beach near Zoetelandwegszwijn
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Zoetelandwegszwijn during your trip to Klemskerke? Amble around the area's parks or visit its monuments.
beach near De Zandpanne
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near De Zandpanne during your trip to Vlissegem?
beach near Driftweg
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Driftweg during your trip to Vlissegem?












