Entire apartment

Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve

Photo gallery for Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve

A large, historic building with multiple towers and a prominent dome. - Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve (Quitzdorf am See)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs under a green umbrella, surrounded by potted plants and a gravel path. - Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve (Quitzdorf am See)
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, coffee maker, and toaster. A window with curtains is visible, and a small plant is on the windowsill. - Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve (Quitzdorf am See)
A two-story house with a sloped roof, multiple windows, and a chimney. - Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve (Quitzdorf am See)
A wooden play structure with a slide and climbing elements. - Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve (Quitzdorf am See)
Consider a stay at Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve and take advantage of a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve

  • If you’re looking for peace and relaxation—and an adventure-filled holiday for your children—then you’ve come to the right place. Children have plenty of space here to run around and play; there’s a small playground, and the garden features several seating areas, a grill, and a fire pit.

    Our lovingly furnished holiday apartments are available for rent year-round; they feature a separate entrance and a fenced-in property with parking.

    We are partners of the Upper Lusatian Heath and Pond Landscape Biosphere Reserve.

    Near the holiday apartments are the Quitzdorf Reservoir, Lake Bärwalder, the Olba River, and other lakes suitable for swimming—where you can fish, swim, surf, and go rowing or motorboating.

    There are also many hiking and biking trails here.
    With a little luck, you might even spot local wildlife in the wild here.

    It’s worth taking a trip to the German-Sorbian city of Bautzen, the culturally and historically significant city of Görlitz, Fürst Pückler Park in Bad Muskau, and—especially interesting for children—Kulturinsel Einsiedel, the Dinosaur Park in Kleinwelka, the House of a Thousand Ponds in Wartha, and the Görlitz Zoo.

    The holiday rental features a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a refrigerator with freezer compartment, a coffee maker, a kettle and egg cooker, a microwave, a toaster, 2 hot plates, and all necessary tableware,
    a living room with a sofa bed, satellite TV, a radio with CD player, table, and chairs,
    Bedroom with a double bed, wardrobe, chest of drawers, and 2 beds measuring 160 cm and 190 cm in length
    Bathroom with shower, toilet, sink, and towels

    Travel cot, high chair, washing machine, Wi-Fi

Similar properties

About the area

Quitzdorf am See is home to this apartment. Schloss Krobnitz and Old Bastion are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Kulturinsel Einsiedel and Kleinwelka Maze. Museum of Natural History Goerlitz and Goerlitz Conservation Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Quitzdorf am See travel guide
View more Apartments in Quitzdorf am See
Map
Quitzdorf am See, SN

What's nearby

  • A rustic wooden barn with a weathered roof, a large evergreen tree, and a clear road in the foreground.
    Lusatian Lake District
    26 min drive - 19.8 km
  • beach near Yachthafen Quitzdorf
    6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Weissenberg Rathaus
    18 min drive - 18.5 km
  • Schloss Krobnitz
    25 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Bautzen Reservoir
    26 min drive - 35.5 km

Getting around

  • Mücka Station
    14 min drive
  • Dresden (DRS)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Frank's Imbiss
    9 min drive
  • Gaststätte Seeschenke
    14 min drive
  • Griechisches Restaurant Saloniki
    11 min drive
  • Baude Lausitzblick
    8 min drive
  • Jugendclub Dubrauke
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet, Family-Friendly Apartment in the "Hohe Dubrau" Nature Reserve located?

Situated in Quitzdorf am See, this apartment building is within 12 miles (20 km) of Weissenberg Rathaus, Schloss Krobnitz and Bärwalder See. Wasserschloss Wurschen is 12.3 mi (19.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.